CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.


PA Junior Results

Junior Boys Championship

Country Club of Hershey

July 11, 2000

Name

Club

Rd 1

Rd 2

Score

Nathan Shevchik

Whitford CC

69

71

140

Blaine Peffley

Lebanon CC

72

69

141

Jarred Texter

Conestoga CC

74

70

144

Scott Micklewright

Blue Ridge CC

75

71

146

David Vallina

Southpointe GC, Inc.

78

69

147

Mark Zbrzeznj

Whitemarsh Valley CC

76

72

148

Jon Thomas

Pittsburgh Field Club

73

76

149

William Weihenmayer, Jr.

Huntingdon Valley CC

73

76

149

David Dankmyer

Deer Run GC

71

79

150

Darren Eades

Lake View CC

73

77

150

Vincent Scarpetta

Elkview CC

75

75

150

Gregory Pieczynski

Irem Temple CC

75

76

151

Vince Covello

Llanerch CC

76

76

152

Christian Davis

Glenmaura National GC

75

77

152

Eric Hellmann

Yardley CC

77

75

152

Marc Matalavage

Carlisle CC

78

74

152

Robby Walizer

Centre Hills CC

79

73

152

Todd Brown

Brookside C.C. Of Allentown

77

76

153

John DiGiacomo

Lebanon CC

73

80

153

Eric Beringer

Philadelphia Country Club

73

81

154

Brian Burkavage

CC Of Scranton

80

74

154

Steve Datt

Clinton CC

76

78

154

James C. Robertson, Jr.

Llanerch CC

75

79

154

Billy Stewart

Llanerch CC

81

73

154

Dan Walters

Meadia Heights GC

74

80

154

Kevin Frost

Indian Valley CC

77

78

155

Roy King

Butler CC

78

77

155

Chris Lange, Jr.

Overbrook GC

73

82

155

Patrick Marshalek

Whitford CC

76

79

155

Robert Ockenfuss, Jr.

Indian Valley CC

80

75

155

Tripp Petzel

Doylestown CC

74

81

155

Doug Anders

North Hills CC

78

78

156

Patrick Brady

Pittsburgh Field Club

80

76

156

John Brown

Brookside C.C. Of Allentown

77

79

156

Jeremy Graham

Frosty Valley CC

74

82

156

Eli Pery

Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

81

75

156

James Ondo

Duquesne GC

74

83

157

Thomas Abell

Towanda CC

78

80

158

Ryan Knolles

Towanda CC

78

80

158

Bobby MacWhinney

St. Clair CC

79

79

158

Tim Moynihan

Willowbrook CC

79

79

158

Daniel Pickering

Indian Valley CC

76

82

158

Colby Jacobs

Hanover CC

80

79

159

Dan Levy

Philmont CC

83

76

159

Mark Miller

Frosty Valley CC

76

83

159

Brian Schultze

Lebanon CC

78

81

159

Jon Wilde

Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

79

80

159

Brian Belden, Jr.

Brookside CC

82

78

160

Ben Stranzl

Blue Ridge CC

83

77

160

John Baumgardner

Meadia Heights GC

80

81

161

Shane Brant

Hannastown GC

79

82

161

Basel Frens

West Chester G & CC

81

80

161

Andrew Hill

Towanda CC

85

76

161

Joe Kinter

Indiana CC

78

83

161

Matt Marron

Mc Call Field CC

79

82

161

Ricky Tutich

Hannastown GC

78

83

161

Kevin Davis

Sunnehanna CC

82

80

162

Greg Mascioli

Huntsville GC

83

79

162

Nick Corabi

West Chester G & CC

78

85

163

David DeNunzio

Hannastown GC

81

82

163

Timmy Hanks

CC Of Hershey

83

80

163

Matt Rounds

Spring Mill CC

81

82

163

Aaron Widdoes

Hartefeld National GC

83

80

163

Andrew Burkavage

CC Of Scranton

83

81

164

Gregory Burkavage

CC Of Scranton

83

81

164

Benjamin Hittle

Frosty Valley CC

82

82

164

Will Holt

Kennett Square G & CC

80

84

164

Mike Schall

Tyoga CC

77

87

164

Kyle Barlow

Lebanon CC

78

87

165

Drew Barton

CC Of York

81

84

165

Dan Rocker

Pleasant Valley CC

84

81

165

Sean M. Sexton

Old York Road CC

78

87

165

Christopher Boyle

Huntsville GC

82

84

166

Andrew Brown

Merion GC

80

86

166

Jake Dougherty

Glen Oak CC

85

81

166

Joshua Ross

Yardley CC

77

89

166

Eric Steindel

Elmhurst CC

81

85

166

Brian Conroy

Frosty Valley CC

84

83

167

Seth Kanaskie

Frosty Valley CC

84

83

167

Alan Newmaster

Lebanon CC

79

88

167

Ronald Roberts

Sunnehanna CC

86

81

167

Jon Swisher

Lebanon CC

83

84

167

Matthew Douzuk

Sunnehanna CC

90

78

168

Robbie Hotchkiss

Tyoga CC

88

80

168

Ronald DeNunzio

Hannastown GC

85

83

169

Chase Duncan

Meadia Heights GC

90

79

169

Adam Grove

Red Lion CC

83

86

169

D. Cody Taylor

Towanda CC

85

84

169

Sean Lewis

Tyoga CC

84

86

170

Bobby Wampler

West Chester G & CC

85

85

170

Damon Claus

Pittsburgh Field Club

83

88

171

Ryan Gray

Meadia Heights GC

84

87

171

Darren Moses

Concord CC

85

86

171

Chas Wagner

Oakmont CC

86

85

171

James Berenato

Llanerch CC

85

87

172

D. Brian Foy

North Hills CC

84

88

172

Jonathan Ross

Yardley CC

89

83

172

Jim Wool

White Deer Park & GC

86

86

172

Patrick Early

Merion GC

87

86

173

David Furyk

CC Of Hershey

90

83

173

Ben Howe

Tyoga CC

81

92

173

Bo Maguire

Brookside CC

84

89

173

James McClatchy

Llanerch CC

84

89

173

Michael Brotschol

Yardley CC

90

85

175

Brendan J. Clearkin, Jr.

Old York Road CC

87

88

175

Tony Lucci

Lebanon CC

86

89

175

Christopher Allan

Whitford CC

86

90

176

Brian Roadarmel

Bucknell GC

89

87

176

Greg Seidel

Lebanon CC

83

93

176

Mike Douzuk

Sunnehanna CC

87

90

177

Patrick A. Shearman

Philadelphia Cricket Club

86

91

177

Zach Pierce

CC Of Hershey

84

94

178

Jonathan Davis

Fox Hill CC

87

92

179

John Leancu

Hannastown GC

88

92

180

Paul McShane

Llanerch CC

89

91

180

Ryan Shorto

Sunnehanna CC

90

90

180

Brian Clearkin

Old York Road CC

86

95

181

Dennis Cooke

Llanerch CC

85

96

181

Michael Falco

West Chester G & CC

83

99

182

Steve Scarpetta

Elkview CC

94

88

182

Ben Tiede

Chester Valley GC

91

91

182

Brendan Taylor

Brookside CC

100

83

183

Eric Graupensperger

Conestoga CC

89

96

185

Derek Lutterman

Hannastown GC

94

91

185

Mike Cummings

Elmhurst CC

91

95

186

Marc Ruby

Uniontown CC

89

98

187

Matt Stefanski

Llanerch CC

91

96

187

Brad MacDonald

Llanerch CC

94

94

188

Robert Jacaruso

Lebanon CC

99

91

190

Al Sennett

Irem Temple CC

97

94

191

Mike Fehlinger

Irem Temple CC

99

98

197

Patrick Bair

Hannastown GC

104

122

226

Brett Biggica

CC Of Hershey

0

0

DNS

Joseph R. Christine

Lehigh CC

0

0

DNS

Stephen Cunning, Jr.

Doylestown CC

0

0

DNS

Doug Kingston

Saucon Valley CC

0

0

DNS

Michael O'Donnell

Wyoming Valley CC

85

0

WD

BT Trefsgar

Lebanon CC

87

0

WD

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

[ Back ]

Copyright © 2017 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions