CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.


1999 Middle-Amateur Championship Friday results
Middle-Amateur Championship Results

September 17, 1999

Merion Golf Club


Name

Club

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Total

Chip Lutz

Berkshire

71

71

142

Chris Lange

Overbrook

73

72

145

Gary Dianiels

Aronimink

77

69

146

Don Donatoni

White Manor

74

74

148

Michael Gramlich

Old York Road

73

75

148

Rich Morrison

Scotch Valley

71

78

149

William Smith

Hidden Valley

71

79

150

Michael Domenick

Phonexville

75

75

150

Frank McFadden

Overbrook

77

75

152

Fred Stern

Willowbrook

74

77

152

K.J. Stutz II

Meadia Heights

75

78

153

Andy Thompson

Overbrook

77

78

155

John Sweeney

Conestoga

80

76

156

Charles Dowds III

North Hills

80

77

157

Guy Wuollet

Merion

0

0

WD

Qualifying Results:

Name

Club

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Score

Qualified

K.J. Stutz, II

Meadia Heights GC

73

70

143

Gary Daniels

Aronimink GC

74

70

144

Michael Gramlich

Old York Road CC

75

69

144

John Sweeney

Conestoga CC

75

70

145

Guy Wuollet

Merion GC

74

71

145

Michael Domenick

Phoenixville CC

77

70

147

John Teel

Hanover CC

72

75

147

William Smith

Hidden Valley

75

73

148

Don Donatoni

White Manor CC

78

71

149

Charles Dowds, III

North Hills CC

75

74

149

Christopher Lange

Overbrook GC

75

74

149

Chip Lutz

Berkshire CC

78

71

149

Francis McFadden

Overbrook GC

73

76

149

Fred Stern

Willowbrook CC

78

72

150

Andy Thompson

Overbrook GC

77

73

150

Rich Morrison

Scotch Valley CC

74

76

150

         

Did Not Qualify

Mark Leaman

Lancaster CC

72

78

150

Corky Mowery

Butler CC

77

73

150

Michael Colville

Longue Vue Club

76

75

151

Marlin Detweiler

Lancaster CC

76

75

151

Bob Gill

Fox Hill CC

75

76

151

Neil Gordon

Philmont CC

77

74

151

Thomas Paul

Gulph Mills GC

74

77

151

Frank Corrado, Jr.

Jericho National GC

75

77

152

Brian Groff

Bent Creek CC

78

74

152

Brian Corbett

Wyoming Valley CC

80

73

153

T.R. Gatti

Indiana CC

76

77

153

Dennis Lankford

CC Of York

77

76

153

Les Neilly

Edgewood CC

75

78

153

Steve Savor

Alcoma GC

74

79

153

Terrence Sawyer

Yardley CC

77

76

153

Mike Capotis

Lake View CC

80

74

154

Robert Galbreath

Philmont CC

78

76

154

John Olszewski

Wyoming Valley CC

77

77

154

Alan English

Valley Brook CC

77

78

155

Carl Everett

Merion GC

77

78

155

James Macallister

Manufacturers G & CC

76

79

155

John Newswanger

Conestoga CC

82

73

155

Mike Vassil

CC Of Scranton

75

80

155

James Bryan

Latrobe CC

76

80

156

Doug Gradwell

Indiana CC

75

81

156

Joel McFadden

Whitford CC

81

75

156

Michael Owsik

Cobbs Creek

81

75

156

Kenneth Phillips

Lancaster CC

82

74

156

P. J. Shevlin, Jr.

Llanerch CC

80

76

156

Gary A. Hopkins

Wyncote GC

79

78

157

Vincent Zachetti

Hannastown GC

78

79

157

Frederic Hesser

Chester Valley GC

79

78

158

Arthur Kania

Overbrook GC

82

76

158

James Prendergast

Spring-Ford CC

83

75

158

John Robinson

Commonwealth National GC

80

78

158

Vincent Scarpetta, Sr.

Elkview CC

83

75

158

Irv Williams

Honesdale GC

89

69

158

Santo Lafoca

Glenmaura National

77

82

159

Andrew Lawson, Jr.

Overbrook GC

78

81

159

Edward Mesko

Great Bear G & CC

76

83

159

Joseph Owsik

Philmont CC

80

79

159

Joe Queri

Longue Vue

81

78

159

Francis Downey

North Hills CC

82

78

160

Matt Hancock

Cobbs Creek Men's Association

82

78

160

Arthur Jacoby

Commonwealth National GC

84

76

160

John Barry

Lancaster CC

81

80

161

Mark Douglas

Spring-Ford CC

77

84

161

Jay Filling

Bent Creek CC

80

81

161

Keith Li

Colonial CC

79

82

161

Andrew Mark

Commonwealth National GC

82

79

161

Stephen McNally

CC Of Hershey

78

83

161

Mark Amendola

Valley CC

85

77

162

David Blichar

Blue Ridge CC

83

79

162

Jim Blinn

Irem Temple CC

81

81

162

Scott Carney

Commonwealth

81

81

162

Richard Ducarme

Valley Brook CC

86

76

162

Dennis Durkin

North Hills CC

75

87

162

Rick Humphrey

Fox Chapel GC

89

73

162

John Zavada

Elkview CC

80

82

162

Mel Alberts

Valley Brook GC

85

78

163

John Bartoshek

New Castle CC

85

78

163

Peter Dellovade

Rolling Hills CC

88

75

163

Scott Orr

Reading CC

82

81

163

David Strohl

Moselem Springs GC

80

83

163

Craig Kliewer

Media Heights GC

82

82

164

Stan Westbrook

Huntingdon CC

86

78

164

James Gross

Scranton Canoe Club

86

79

165

Tom Liford

Elmhurst CC

82

83

165

Rick Rarick

Glen Oak CC

85

80

165

Todd Vonderheid

Huntsville GC

89

76

165

Gary Schillo

Skippack GC

84

82

166

Richard Thon

Springhaven

86

80

166

Raymond Clark, Jr.

Spring-Ford CC

84

83

167

Tom Piersanti

Radley Run CC

86

81

167

Gary Dromsky

Skippack GC

83

85

168

Jeff Binney

Scotch Valley CC

85

84

169

Jim Creavey

Range End CC, Inc.

84

85

169

Jeff Tokach

Wyoming Valley CC

83

86

169

John Buckner

Butler CC

89

81

170

Fran Hamm

Glen Oak CC

86

84

170

Tal Heppenstall

Fox Chapel GC

86

84

170

William Gately

Conestoga CC

91

80

171

Jim Roland

Elkview CC

91

80

171

Paul Walsh

Longue Vue Club

86

85

171

Todd Mostoller

CC Of Hershey

88

84

172

Gregory Smee

Colonial CC

88

84

172

Roger Erdely

Pleasant Valley CC

88

85

173

David Grill

Bucknell GC

92

83

175

Dave Vila

Philadelphia Cricket

89

88

177

Ronald Folino

Longue Vue Club

93

85

178

Michael Todd

Coatesville CC

90

79

179

John Means

Allegheny CC

100

84

184

Gregory Gaul

Merion GC

92

95

187

Bill Baloh

Greensburg CC

77

0

WD

Steve Frost

Indian Valley CC

78

0

WD

Craig Scott

Mountain Manor GC

78

0

WD

Ray Seemiller

Duquesne GC

78

0

DNS

Jerry Janeski

Bent Creek CC

80

0

WD

Byron Whitman

Moselem Springs GC

81

0

DNS

Ron A. Weaver

Meadia Heights GC

82

0

DNS

A. Kent Weymouth, Jr.

Lu Lu CC

88

0

DQ

Alan Kline

Lost Creek GC

89

0

DQ

Randall McMillan

Diamond Run GC

90

0

DQ

Arnie Cutrell*

Greensburg CC

74

76

150

[ Back ]

Copyright © 2017 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions