PAGA SPONSORSHIPS
We are pleased to announce that Allegheny Health Network has joined us as our Corporate Partner.




 CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.

2000 Senior Amateur Results

Senior Championship

Bent Creek Country Club

July 28, 2000


Name

Club

1st Rd

2nd Rd

Total

Jim Wetzel

Regents Glen

75

72

147

Phil Saylor

Sunnehanna CC

74

74

148

Bruce Shollenberger

Reading CC

74

74

148

William Whitman

Moselem Springs GC

75

74

149

John Guenther, Jr.

Heidelberg CC

78

72

150

Don Lamb

Montour Heights CC

75

76

151

George Anderson

Beaver Lakes CC

72

80

152

George Bilowick

Butler CC

79

73

152

Douglas Chambers

Longue Vue Club

80

73

153

Kip Nelson

Meadia Heights CC

74

79

153

Bill Davidson

Carlisle CC

78

76

154

John Howson, Jr.

St. Davids GC

74

80

154

Michael Kanoff, Jr.

Colonial CC

78

76

154

John Trach

CC Of Harrisburg

73

81

154

Barry Emich

Bent Creek CC

78

77

155

Robert Farley

Williamsport CC

79

76

155

Frederick Fung

Cedarbrook CC

75

81

156

Jarrett Kling

Merion GC

82

74

156

Richard Smith

Philadelphia Country Club

78

79

157

A. Kent Weymouth, Jr.

Lu Lu CC

77

80

157

Dexter. Elsemore

Conestoga CC

78

80

158

Jimmie Hissam

Seven Oaks CC

81

77

158

Rich Jacob

Pittsburgh Field Club

76

82

158

John O'Sullivan

Chester Valley GC

74

84

158

Larry E. Casebeer

CC Of Hershey

78

81

159

Gary McQuone

Allegheny CC

79

80

159

Keith Saylor

Oakmont CC

79

80

159

James Sylves

Elks CC Of State College

76

83

159

Richard Taylor, Jr.

Philadelphia Cricket Club

74

85

159

Dennis McLaughlin

Pinecrest CC

81

79

160

Michael McNichol

The Springhaven Club

79

81

160

Ray Ondako

Hill Crest CC

81

79

160

Robert Carter

Lebanon CC

81

80

161

John Doyle, III

Doylestown CC

80

81

161

Frank Richards

White Manor CC

79

82

161

James Sherratt

Old York Road CC

86

75

161

Herbert Gordon

Doylestown CC

82

80

162

Gerfried Hentschl

Bent Creek CC

82

80

162

A. Fred Rudy, Jr.

Lancaster CC

79

83

162

Art Tucke

Willowbrook CC

78

84

162

Fred Tyler, Jr.

Reading CC

82

80

162

Frank Dinatale

Colonial CC

83

80

163

Larry Loughner

Conestoga CC

83

80

163

William McCann

Lancaster CC

81

82

163

Thomas McClaren

Mt. Odin Park GC

86

77

163

Thomas Kaczor

Yardley CC

83

81

164

George Mc Leod

Heidelberg CC

82

82

164

Phil Schaltenbrand

Nemacolim CC

82

82

164

Craig Weidenhammer

Heidelberg CC

83

81

164

Andrew Beechko

CC Of Scranton

84

81

165

Mack Copeland

Colonial CC

88

77

165

Milton Drennen

Bent Creek CC

81

84

165

Roderick Eaken

Berkshire CC

83

83

166

Gerald Eckert

Bent Creek CC

86

80

166

Peter Gebhard

Lebanon CC

81

86

167

Jim Hoffer

West Shore CC

85

82

167

Thomas Surotchak

Mahoning Valley CC

79

88

167

James Sykes

Commonwealth National GC

85

82

167

George Eisley, Jr.

Lebanon CC

87

81

168

Christopher Frazier

Sunnybrook GC

80

88

168

John Bastable

Philadelphia Publinks

93

76

169

Warren Deakins

Philadelphia Country Club

81

88

169

Bill Stasiulatis

West Shore CC

87

83

170

Clair Stiffler

Pinecrest CC

86

85

171

Scott Yard

Whitford CC

88

86

174

Clyde Fuller

Elks CC Of State College

83

92

175

Robert Mort

Lost Creek GC

91

84

175

Dennis Boyer

Berkshire CC

88

88

176

Donald Eshleman

Bent Creek CC

92

84

176

Don Warner

Elks CC Of State College

95

82

177

Russell Coombs

Overbrook GC

86

92

178

James Henry

CC Of Hershey

85

93

178

Robert Jones

Huntsville GC

92

87

179

Jim Curvan

Phoenixville CC

90

91

181

Albert Medved

Bent Creek CC

95

86

181

John Nilon

The Springhaven Club

92

89

181

Gary Pote

Huntingdon Valley CC

98

83

181

Robert Banks

Aronimink GC

89

97

186

Robert Tait

Lebanon CC

96

94

190

Jim Anderson

Willowbrook CC

77

WD

WD

David A. Carrera

Latrobe CC

77

WD

WD

Brian Doyle

Golden Oaks CC

86

DQ - 6-3A

DQ

Peyton McDonald

Williamsport CC

86

WD

WD

Domenick Annulli

White Deer Park & GC

84

WD

WD

William Fager

Rolling Green GC

DNS

DNS

DNS

Don Neill

Talamore at Oak Terrace CC

DNS

DNS

DNS

Fran Villella

Du Bois CC

DNS

DNS

DNS

[ Back ]

Copyright © 2014 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions