CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.


X Wins Public Links Championship in Playoff

Miller wins Public Links Championship in playoff

Name

Rd. 1

Rd. 2

Total

Chance W. Miller, Lancaster, PA

70

70

140*

Jordan Griggs, South Williamsport, PA

71

69

140

Travis J. Howe, Osceola, PA

68

72

140

Charles N. Tait, Harrisburg, PA

71

70

141

Jeff Daniels, Harrisburg, PA

72

71

143

Steve Boerner, Bethlehem, PA

69

74

143

Brendan Borst, Pittsburgh, PA

74

70

144

Edward H. Knoll, Etters, PA

73

71

144

James D. Bohn, Lewisburg, PA

71

73

144

Tyler Brewington, Orangeville, PA

72

72

144

Artie Fink, Jr., Altoona, PA

69

76

145

Rick G Wise, Lancaster, PA

72

73

145

Dominic Schiavone, Bangor, PA

72

75

147

John H. Lowder, Wrightsville, PA

73

74

147

Jud Gemmill, East Petersburg, PA

73

74

147

Travis J. Gahman, Souderton, PA

77

70

147

David L. Denlinger, Lancaster, PA

75

73

148

Thomas E. Timby, Jr., Doylestown, PA

71

77

148

Alan R. Kline, Jr., Lewisburg, PA

75

74

149

Ari Flaisher, Ardmore, PA

74

75

149

Nate M. Reck, Mechanicsburg, PA

74

75

149

Paul C. Moxen, Clarks Summit, PA

75

74

149

Benjamin Smith, Lancaster, PA

76

74

150

Brian J. Fisher, Norristown, PA

72

78

150

Phil D'Amato, Harrisburg, PA

75

75

150

Chad Schulze, Cornwall, PA

77

74

151

Byron W. Whitman, Birdsboro, PA

78

74

152

Erik Goserud, Landisville, PA

76

76

152

Nick A Saggers, West Chester, PA

77

75

152

Robert Andrejko, Jessup, PA

77

75

152

Vincent Cherrix, Coraopolis, PA

76

76

152

Drew Boyle, Etters, PA

74

79

153

Mark E. Leaman, Lancaster, PA

75

78

153

Robert Ruby, York, PA

78

75

153

Scott Stoner, Enola, PA

76

77

153

Keita Aoki, Lewisburg, PA

78

76

154

Richard Mottura, Vandergrift, PA

79

75

154

T.J. Ostrom, York, PA

77

77

154

William A. Chase, Mechanicsburg, PA

77

77

154

Jordan Shuey, Mechanicsburg, PA

77

78

155

Kevin T. Haag, Hummelstown, PA

77

78

155

Shane Cox, Boiling Springs, PA

80

75

155

Chris J. Kovaly, Dillsburg, PA

80

76

156

Matt M. Dolinsky, Wernersville, PA

76

80

156

Scott Pezanowski, State College, PA

79

77

156

Charles P. Meadows, Glenmoore, PA

78

79

157

Douglas Nardella, Moscow, PA

81

76

157

Jay R. Stoner, Lewisberry, PA

79

78

157

Richard Webber, Palmyra, PA

77

80

157

Ryan W. Strickler, Huntingdon, PA

75

82

157

Darren Riddle, Harrisburg, PA

77

81

158

Zach Fischl, Northampton, PA

79

79

158

Chuck Britton, Dillsburg, PA

76

83

159

Deryl L. Denlinger, Lancaster, PA

78

81

159

J. A. Ranieri, Harrisburg, PA

78

81

159

Dave W. Long, Coatesville, PA

78

82

160

Jack J. Sheehan, Hanover, PA

80

80

160

Mark E. Kuehner, Elizabeth, PA

74

86

160

Matthew J. Mattia, Malvern, PA

81

79

160

Stephen H. McIntyre, Glenmoore, PA

81

80

161

John C. Long-Hart, State College, PA

82

80

162

Kevin J. Koch, Lansdale, PA

81

81

162

Michael Ellis, Lincoln University, PA

81

81

162

Michael Millar, Norristown, PA

80

82

162

R.J. Porter, State College, PA

77

85

162

Mark E. Breslin, Lititz, PA

81

83

164

Robert C. Kowalski, Norristown, PA

80

84

164

Steven T. Brown, Palmyra, PA

84

81

165

Ryan J. Winchester, Levittown, PA

85

82

167

Jerrold Clinton, Sellersville, PA

86

82

168

Joshua Keyser, Telford, PA

83

85

168

Robert Howell, New Cumberland, PA

82

87

169

Nicholas A. Confer, Emmaus, PA

85

85

170

James J. Hayduk, Johnstown, PA

83

88

171

Dennis P. Marcozzi Jr., Mechanicsburg, PA

83

89

172

Adrian K. Stewart, Hummelstown, PA

84

89

173

George E. Troutman, New Cumberland, PA

86

87

173

Jesse J. Corbett, Telford, PA

89

90

179

Craig R. Munson, Downingtown, PA

83

97

180

Tom Prestia, Easton, PA

88

96

184

Scott C. Bezsylko, Harrisburg, PA

97

99

196

Jason Kowalski, Fairless Hills, PA

87

WD

WD

Roger G. Andras, Mechanicsburg, PA

90

WD

WD

* Won in Playoff

[ Back ]

Copyright © 2017 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions