CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.

  WOMEN’S AMATEUR

Past Champions - Women's Amateur Championship

Year Champion Home Club Tournament Site Division Runner-Up
2018 Kristen Obush Ligonier CC Ligonier CC W Lauren Waller
2017 Katie Miller Ligonier CC West Shore CC C Samantha Staudt
2016 Alessandra Liu Commonwealth National  Saucon Valley CC E Jackie Rogowicz
2015 Katie Miller Ligonier CC Sewickley Heights GC W Madelein Herr
2014 Isabella DiLisio Talamore CC Bent Creek CC C Allison Weaver
2013 Ellen Ceresko CC Scranton Gulph Mills GC E Lauren Waller
2012 Ellen Ceresko  CC of Scranton Allegheny CC  W Kate Scarpetta 
2011 Kelli Pry Coatesville CC CC of York C Kate Scarpetta
2010 Aurora Kan Hartefeld National GC Whitemarsh Valley CC E Catherine Elliott
2009 Margaret Pentrack Pittsburgh Field Club The Kahkwa Club W Jordan Craig
2008 Brittany Benvenuto Middletown CC Huntsville GC C Alison Bode
2007 Katie Miller Ligonier CC Manufacturers G&C E Carol S. Thompson
2006 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Oakmont CC W Jordan Craig
2005 Dayna Burleigh Talamore at Oak Terrace Lancaster CC C Christn Pacacha
2004 Cynthia Skilton Downingtown CC Huntingdon Valley CC E Lauren Lundy
2003 Cheryl Seamans Jericho National Shannopin CC W Carol S. Thompson
2002 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC West Shore CC C Kristen White
2001 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Philadelphia Cricket Club E Jennifer Patterson
2000 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Pittsburgh Field Club W Jennifer Patterson
1999 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC CC of Scranton C Tiffany Fisher
1998 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Sunnybrook GC E Lisa McGill
1997 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Kahkwa Club W Mary Moan
1996 Mary Moan Saucon Valley CC Hershey CC C Carol S. Thompson
1995 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Merion GC E Nancy Porter
1994 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Fox Chapel GC W Connie Shorb
1993 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC CC of York C Bonnie George
1992 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Indian Valley CC E Calay Jaynes
1991 Debbie Eckroth Sunset GC The Country Club W Loraine Connolly
1990 Debbie Eckroth Sunset GC Lancaster CC C Carol S. Thompson
1989 Nicole Danforth Bucknell CC Gulph Mills CC E Jen Myers
1988 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Sunnehanna CC W Nicole Danforth
1987 Judith Johnson Oliver Allegheny CC West Shore CC C Liz Haines
1986 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Aronimink CC E Laura Hoover
1985 Carol Semple Thompson Allegheny CC Philadelphia Cricket Club E Holly Vaughan
1984 Carol Semple Thompson Shannopin CC Shannopin CC W Judy Oliver
1983 Nancy Porter Engman Merion GC Valley CC C Carol S. Thompson
1982 Carol K. Semple (Thompson) Allegheny CC Saucon Valley E Connie Shorb
1981 Carol K. Semple (Thompson) Allegheny CC Sunnehanna CC W Judy Oliver
1980 Carol K. Semple (Thompson) Allegheny CC CC of Harrisburg C Connie Shorb
1979 Carol K. Semple (Thompson) Allegheny CC Merion GC E Laura Lecker
1978 Carol K. Semple (Thompson) Allegheny CC Allegheny CC W Nancy Rubin
1977 Noreen Freil Uihlein (Mohler) Hershey CC Heidelberg CC C Linda Mescan
1976 Judith Johnson Oliver Fox Chapel GC Huntingdon Valley CC E Noreen UihIein
1975 Carol K. Semple (Thompson) Allegheny CC Kahkwa Club W Mary Conarro
1974 Connie Hirschman Shorb CC of York CC of York C Sandra Burns
1973 Judith E. Meister Lawrence Park GC Sunnybrook GC E Jan Fisher
1972 Connie E. Hirschman (Shorb) CC of York Sewickley Heights W Debbie Massey
1971 Mary Jane Fassinger New Castle CC Lancaster CC C Judy Johnson
1970 Judith J. Johnson (Oliver) Fox Chapel CC Gulph Mills GC E Roseanne S. Klinefelter
1969 Carol K. Semple (Thompson) Allegheny CC Fox Chapel GC W Sandy Burns
1968 Connie E. Hirschman (Shorb) CC of York West Shore CC C Jan Schulte
1967 Kay Hebert (Sloan) Lawrence Park GC Philmont CC E Mrs. Gene Genesio
1966 Roseanne S. Klinefelter Philadelphia Cricket Club Edgewood CC W Suzy Williams
1965 Betty M. Fehl Berkshire CC Valley CC C Roseanne S. Klinefelter
1964 Phyllis K. Semple Allegheny CC Merion GC E Mary Conarro
1963 Alice H. Gray Merion GC Allegheny CC W Phyllis Semple
1962 Virginia S. Dyson Valley CC CC of  Scranton C Phyllis Semple
1961 Alice H. Gray Merion GC Huntingdon Valley CC E Kitty Anderson
1960 Mary F. Capers Merion GC Fox Chapel GC W Roseanne S. Klinefelter
1959 Roseanne S. Klinefelter Manufacturers G&C Hershey CC C Diana Hoke
1958 Helen Sigel Wilson Philadelphia CC Gulph Mills E Ruth Nelson
1957 Jane Martin Oakmont CC Pittsburgh Field Club W Mrs. Albert Hayes
1956 Virginia S. Dyson Valley CC Reading CC C Maureen Reilly
1955 Dorothy Germain Porter Llanerch CC Merion GC E Phyllis Semple
1954 Mary F. Capers Merion GC Oakmont CC W  
1953 Annette C. Gessler (Kane) Whitemarsh CC CC of York C Betty Fehl
1952 Dorothy Germain Porter Llanerch CC Plymouth E  
1951 Annette C. Gessler Whitemarsh CC Allegheny CC W Jane Martin
1950 Betty M. Fehl (Fegley) Reading CC Berkshire C Annette Gessler
1949 Helen Sigel (Wilson) Philadelphia CC Spring Mill E Dorothy Porter
1948 Helen Sigel (Wilson) Philadelphia CC Pittsburgh Field Club W  
1947 Helen Sigel (Wilson) Philadelphia CC Harrisburg C  
1946 Dorothy Germain Porter Llanerch CC Whitemarsh E Mary Capers
1942-1945 WWII - No Tournament        
1941 Betty Abernethy Oakmont CC Oakmont W Jean Boggs
1940 Helen Sigel Philadelphia CC Scranton C Mary Capers
1939 Mary Morrison (Boyer) Hershey CC Overbrook E Helen Sigel
1938 Mary Kuhn Pittsburgh Field Club Pittsburgh Field Club W  
1937 Betty Abernethy Oakmont CC Berkshire CC C Jean Boggs
1936 Edith Quier (Flippen) Berkshire CC Merion GC E  
1935 Mary Kuhn Pittsburgh Field Club Oakmont W Frances Williams
1934 Dorothy Campbell Hurd Meion GC Hershey CC C Edith Quier
1933 Frances Williams (Lack) St. Davids GC Aronimink E Edith Quier
 
Copyright © 2019 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions