KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 PAGA SPONSORSHIPS
We are pleased to announce sponsorships from Cutter & Buck and Sun Dog Eyewear.





 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.

Past Champions

Past Champions

Year

Name

Club

Score

Runner-up

Venue

2013

Robin McCool Saucon Valley C.C.

141

Sam Lewis C.C. of Scranton

2012

Paul Schlachter Club at Nevillewood

140

Ray Thompson/Fred Stern Moselem Springs G.C.

2011

John Rodney Diamond Run G.C.

138

Paul Schlachter

Edgewood C.C.

2010

Paul Schlachter The Club at Nevillewood

140

Tom Bartolacci/Chip Lutz Chester Valley C.C.

2009

Dave DeNezza Greensburg C.C.

141

Tom Bartolacci, Jr. Huntsville C.C.

2008

Roc Irey Lookaway G.C.

142

Paul Schlachter Club at Nevillewood

2007

Ray Thompson Overbrook C.C.

134

Paul Schlachter Lehigh C.C.

2006

Paul Schlachter The Club at Nevillewood

140

William Lawler Waynesborough C.C.

2005

King Knox Lancaster C.C.

144

Ronald Pieczynski Butler C.C.

2004

Paul Schlachter The Club at Nevillewood

144

Michael Sanger Saucon Valley C.C.

2003

Ronald Pieczynski Irem Temple C.C.

145

Ed Hennigan Fox Hill C.C.

2002

Herbert Gordon Philmont C.C.

153

Bill Baloh New Castle C.C.

2001

Ed Hennigan Fox Hill C.C.

146

Stephen Daley Fox Hill C.C.

2000

Jim Wetzel Regents Glen C.C.

147

Phil Saylor Bent Creek C.C.

1999

Bill Baloh Greensburg C.C.

141

David A. Carrera Allegheny C.C.

1998

Phil Saylor* Sunnehanna C.C.

146

John Guenther, Jr. C.C. Hershey

1997

Brian Sachs Bucknell C.C.

145

Gary McQuone Glenmaura National

1996

Jim Anderson Willowbrook C.C.

144

Cal Neithamer, Sr. Lake Shore C.C.

1995

John H. Guenther, Jr. Heidelberg C.C.

144

Rod Eaken Huntingdon Valley C.C.

1994

Rich Jacob* Pittsburgh Field Club

148

James Keim Pittsburgh Field Club

1993

James Keim Kahkwa Club

148

Warren Deakins Lancaster C.C.

1992

Eric Antilla* Nemacolin C.C.

152

Robert O Brien Greensburg C.C.

1991

John Guenther, Jr. Moselem Springs G.C.

145

Leon Butcher Saucon Valley C.C./Northampton C.C.

1990

John Guenther, Jr. Moselem Springs G.C.

147

Walter Kuharcik Sunnehanna C.C./Somerset C.C.

1989

Donald Geisler Lake View C.C.

148

Allan Sussel/Leon Buchter Philadelphia Cricket/Whitemarsh V. C.C.

1988

John Guenther, Jr. Heidelberg C.C.

152

Dick Bausher Edgewood C.C./Green Oaks C.C.

1987

James Amato Beaver Lakes C.C.

76

Louis C. Riggs Alleghney C.C./Shanopin C.C.

1986

Allan Sussel* Squires G.C.

148

Charles Phillips Philmont C.C. (North & South)

1985

James H. Dolan* Carlisle C.C.

148

Bill Bratina C.C. Harrisburg/West Shore C.C.

1984

Allan Sussel Squires G.C.

N/A

N/A Edgewood C.C./Longue Vue Club

1983

William Weik Lebanon C.C.

150

Dick Stephens Aronimink G.C./Waynesborough C.C.

1982

Dick Kluck Nemacolin C.C.

149

Allan Sussel Hanover C.C./C.C. of York

1981

C.R. Shetzer Rolling Hills C.C.

149

Arnold Horelick Green Oaks C.C./Longue Vue Club

1980

Joseph F. Durante Chester Valley C.C.

150

N/A Saucon Valley C.C. (Old & Grace)

1979

Anthony Scalise DuQuesne G.Assoc.

74

Lee Brown Alleghney C.C./Shanopin C.C.

1978

William Hyndman, III. Huntingdon Valley C.C.

146

Russell Maitland Huntingdon Valley C.C/Philmont C.C.

1977

Carl Hardner Lake Shore C.C.

152

Jack Alton Kahkwa C.C./Lake Shore C.C.

1976

Harold F. Billheimer Saucon Valley C.C.

150

Joe Traska/Arnold Horelick Fox Chapel C.C.

1975

Russ Maitland Gettysburg C.C.

159

Lee Brown Saucon Valley C.C.

1974

James McArdle* Lincoln Hills

156

W.J. Weik Butler C.C.

1973

A.J. Jordan* Oakmont C.C.

71

John J. Speece Heidelberg C.C.

1972

A.J. Jordan Oakmont C.C.

149

James Stevenson Longue Vue Club

1971

A.J. Jordan Oakmont C.C.

149

Ted Sall Huntingdon Valley C.C.

1970

Joseph Higgins C.C. Harrisburg

146

Ken Rohrbaugh C.C. York

1969

R. Burt Gookin Longue Vue Club

149

Vincent Metzel Shanopin C.C.

1968

William R. Burns St. Davids G.C.

156

Tom Jamison Lancaster C.C.

1967

W.B. McCullough, Jr. Huntingdon Valley C.C.

144

P.J. McDonough Sunnehanna C.C.

1966

W.B. McCullough, Jr. Huntingdon Valley C.C.

141

A.J. Jordan Huntingdon Valley C.C.

1965

Lee M. Rumsey Gulph Mills G.C.

151

N/A C.C. Harrisburg

1964

Charles A. Totten Pittsburgh Field Club

153

N/A Pittsburgh Field Club

1963

Casimer Mohn Alcoma C.C.

149

N/A Springhaven Club

1962

William O. Van Tine Brackenridge C.C.

151

N/A C.C. York

1961

P.J. Procario Alquippa C.C.

153

N/A Fox Chapel C.C.

1960

Egon F. Quittner Old York Road C.C.

N/A

N/A Saucon Valley C.C.

 

[ Back ]

Copyright © 2014 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions