Your browser does not support JavaScript!

 2020 107th Amateur Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Ambrose Abbracciamento  6 
1. PA Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (Past 5 years)
3. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 5 years)
4. Top 25, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
5. Top 20, Previous Year PA Amateur
6. Top 10 Amateurs, Previous Year PA Open
7. Top 10, Previous Year PA Middle-Amateur
8. Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
9. Previous Year George Dressler Memorial Champion
10. Top 3, Previous Year PA Junior Championship
11. Previous Year PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. Previous Year GAP Amateur Champion
13. Previous Year WPGA Amateur Champion
14. Host Site Club Champion
15. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (Past 10 years)
16. Previous Year USGA Amateur Championship Qualifier
17. Qualify for Match Play in Previous Year Sigel Amateur Match Play
18. Amateur Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
19. Committee Exemption
 2. Dawson Anders  16,17 
 3. Christopher Ault  1 
 4. Carson Bacha  16 
 5. Ian Bangor  7 
 6. Austin Barbin  16 
 7. Zachary Barbin  4,5,17 
 8. Erik Bertrand  7 
 9. Dan Brown  2 
 10. Evan Brown  4,5,6 
 11. Michael Brown, Jr.  4,5,6,8 
 12. Christopher Cerminaro  6 
 13. Michael Cook  16 
 14. Benjamin Cooley  4,5 
 15. Cody Cox  16 
 16. Mark Czerniakowski  7 
 17. William Davenport  4,5,17 
 18. Anthony DeGol  4,7,17 
 19. Stephen Dressel  6 
 20. Jimmy Ellis  4,7 
 21. Garrett Engle  4,5 
 22. Ben Feld  5,17 
 23. Jeff Frazier  7 
 24. Mark Goetz  16,17 
 25. Kyle Grube  6 
 26. Charles Hess  17 
 27. Jack Irons  10 
 28. Brian Isztwan  4,6 
 29. Palmer Jackson  4,16 
 30. Zachary Juhasz  5 
 31. Trent Karlik  16 
 32. Sean Knapp  11 
 33. William Knauth  6 
 34. Vincent Kwon  4,5 
 35. John Lalley  17 
 36. Andrew Mason  1 
 37. Roland Massimino  16 
 38. Matthew Mattare  2 
 39. Tug Maude  17 
 40. Scott McNeil  2 
 41. Mariano Medico  5 
 42. Nate Menon  4,5,16 
 43. Mitch Mercer  2,4,7 
 44. Wills Montgomery  17 
 45. Chuck Nettles  7 
 46. Michael O’Brien  17 
 47. Louis Olsakovsky  4,17 
 48. Logan Paczewski  10 
 49. Brady Pevarnik  5,10 
 50. Donnie Professori  10 
 51. Clayton Rotz  15 
 52. John Samaha  17 
 53. John Sawin  1 
 54. Kevin Scherr  5 
 55. Connor Schmidt  1,4,5,9,13,16 
 56. Sean Semenetz  3,4,7,17 
 57. Patrick Sheehan  4,5 
 58. Cory Siegfried  1 
 59. Max Siegfried  4,5 
 60. Nathan Smith  3,4,17 
 61. Kyle Sterbinsky  16 
 62. Rick Stimmel  4,7,17 
 63. Ryan Tall  4,5 
 64. Christopher Tanabe  1,4,5 
 65. John Updike  10 
 66. Kyle Vance  4,5 
 67. Cole Willcox  6 
 68. Eric Williams  4,17 
 69. Jason Wilson  2,6 
 70. Brett Young  4,5 

 2020 104th Open Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Ambrose Abbracciamento  6 
1. PA Open Champions (Past 10 years)
2. PA Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
3. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (Past 5 years)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 5 years)
5. Top 10, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 25, Previous Year PA Open
7. Top 10, Previous Year PA Amateur
8. Top 5, Previous Year PA Middle-Amateur
9. Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
10. Previous Year PA Junior Champion
11. Previous Year PA George Dressler Memorial Champion
12. Top 5, Previous Year GAP Open
13. Top 5, Previous Year WPGA Open
14. Top 10, Previous Year Philadelphia Section PGA Point Standings
15. Top 10, Previous Year Tri-State Section PGA Point Standings
16. Previous Year GAP Amateur Champion
17. Previous Year WPGA Amateur Champion
18. Host Site Club Champion
19. Host Site Golf Professional
20. Open Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
21. Semifinalist, Previous Year PA Sigel Amateur Match Play
22. Top 10, Previous Year Western New York Section PGA Standings
23. Committee Exemption
 2. John Aber  15 
 3. Christopher Ault  2 
 4. Ian Bangor  8 
 5. Zachary Barbin  5 
 6. Trevor Bensel  6,14 
 7. Brian Bergstol  6,14 
 8. Erik Bertrand  8 
 9. Carey Bina  6 
 10. Alex Blickle  6 
 11. Joe Boros  15,20 
 12. Ben Boyle  6 
 13. John Brennan  12 
 14. Dan Brown  3 
 15. Evan Brown  7 
 16. Michael Brown, Jr.  5,6,9 
 17. Benjamin Cooley  7 
 18. Christopher Crawford  6 
 19. Anthony DeGol  8 
 20. David Denlinger  6 
 21. J.D. Dornes  6 
 22. Stephen Dressel  6 
 23. Jordan Eck  6 
 24. Jimmy Ellis  8 
 25. Garrett Engle  7 
 26. Bob Ford  20 
 27. Devin Gee  15,19 
 28. Kyle Grube  6 
 29. Matt Gurska  13 
 30. Russell Harbold  6 
 31. Matt Holuta  6 
 32. Craig Hornberger  6 
 33. Travis Howe  13 
 34. JD Hughes  2,6 
 35. Brian Isztwan  5,6 
 36. Greg Jarmas  1 
 37. Brian Kelly  20 
 38. Sean Knapp  23 
 39. Alexander Knoll  14 
 40. Kevin Kraft  1,6 
 41. Vincent Kwon  12 
 42. Michael Little  6,14 
 43. Isaiah Logue  1,6 
 44. Andrew Mason  1,2 
 45. Matthew Mattare  3,12 
 46. Tug Maude  21 
 47. Robert McClellan  15 
 48. David McNabb  6,12,14 
 49. Scott McNeil  3 
 50. Connor McNicholas  12 
 51. Brett Melton  6,14 
 52. Nate Menon  5,7 
 53. Mitch Mercer  3,8 
 54. Michael Moses  20 
 55. Tom Nettles  6,13 
 56. Michael O’Connor  23 
 57. Paul Oglesby  20 
 58. Louis Olsakovsky  5,21 
 59. Jeff Osberg  12 
 60. John Pillar, Sr.  1 
 61. Robert Rohanna  1 
 62. Clayton Rotz  1 
 63. John Sawin  2 
 64. Connor Schmidt  2,5,7,11,17 
 65. Anthony Sebastianelli  6 
 66. Sean Semenetz  4,5,21 
 67. Mark Sheftic  1,14 
 68. Kevin Shields  6,15 
 69. Cory Siegfried  2 
 70. Max Siegfried  7 
 71. Nathan Smith  4 
 72. Rich Steinmetz  14 
 73. Billy Stewart  1 
 74. Alec Stopperich  13 
 75. Ryan Tall  7 
 76. Christopher Tanabe  2,5,7 
 77. Beau Titsworth  13 
 78. Tony Traci  15 
 79. John Updike  10 
 80. Mike Van Sickle  6 
 81. Kyle Vance  5,7 
 82. Roy Vucinich  20 
 83. Gene Walter  15 
 84. Cole Willcox  6 
 85. Eric Williams  5,21 
 86. Jason Wilson  3 
 87. David Yokitis  15 
 88. Brett Young  7 

 2020 61st Senior Amateur Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Robert Allshouse  3,5 
1. PA Senior Amateur Champions (Sr.: Past 10; S.-Sr.: Past 5)
2. Top 25, W.C. Fownes Sr. POY
3. Top 15, Previous Year W.C. Fownes S.-Sr. POY
4. Top 5 Previous Year Art Wall (Senior Division)
5. Top 5 Previous Year Art Wall (Super-Senior Division)
6. Top 5 Previous Year Dressler (Senior Division)
7. Top 5 Previous Year Dressler (Super-Senior Division)
8. Semifinalist Previous Year Senior Match Play
9. Semifinalist Previous Year Super-Senior Match Play
10. Host Site Senior Club Champion
11. Host Site Super-Senior Club Champion
 2. Bob Beck  2,8 
 3. George Bilowick  3 
 4. David Blichar  2,4,8 
 5. Tom Borsello  3,7 
 6. David Brown  2 
 7. Michael Capotis  2,4 
 8. Bill Charpek  2 
 9. Brian Corbett  2 
 10. Bob Crnjarich  2,8 
 11. Arnie Cutrell  2,4 
 12. Gary Daniels  3,5,7 
 13. Duke Delcher  2 
 14. Tom DiCinti  3 
 15. Don Dimoff, Jr  2 
 16. Don Donatoni  3,7,9 
 17. Charles Dowds, III  3,7 
 18. Don Erickson, III  3,5 
 19. Christopher Fieger, Sr  2 
 20. Perry Graciano  1,2 
 21. Doug Gradwell  2 
 22. Buck Jones  3 
 23. Craig Kliewer  2 
 24. Sean Knapp  1,2,8 
 25. Joe Lefavor  6 
 26. Chip Lutz  2 
 27. Lee Lykens  9 
 28. Scott Mayne  1,2,6 
 29. Robin McCool  1,3 
 30. Mike McGuire  9 
 31. Oscar Mestre  2,6 
 32. Kenneth Phillips  6 
 33. Ed Podufal  2,4 
 34. Frank Polizzi  3 
 35. Bill Rosemeyer  2,4 
 36. Vincent Scarpetta, Jr.  3 
 37. Paul Schlachter  1,3,7,9 
 38. Glenn Smeraglio  1,2 
 39. Thomas Soares  2,6 
 40. Michael Vassil  2 
 41. Steve Walczak  2,6 
 42. Ron Weaver  2 
 43. Joseph Weiscarger  2,4 
 44. William Wigton  3,5 
 45. Vincent Zachetti  3,5 

 2020 27th Middle-Amateur Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. P.J. Acierno  18 
1. PA Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
3. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (Past 10 years)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 10 years)
5. Top 25, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 20, Previous Year PA Amateur
7. Top 15 Amateurs, Previous Year PA Open
8. Top 20, Previous Year PA Middle-Amateur
9. Top 10, Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial
10. Top 10, Previous Year George Dressler Memorial
11. Previous Year PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. Previous Year GAP Amateur Champion
13. Previous Year WPGA Amateur Champion
14. Previous Year GAP Mid-Amateur Champion
15. Previous Year WPGA Mid-Amateur Champion
16. Host Site Club Champion
17. Qualify for Previous Year USGA Amateur
18. Qualify for Previous Year USGA Middle-Amateur
19. Qualify for Match Play in Previous Year Sigel Amateur Match Play
20. Committee Exemption
 2. Zack Amole  8 
 3. Christopher Ault  1 
 4. Ian Bangor  8 
 5. Erik Bertrand  8 
 6. David Blichar  9 
 7. Dan Brown  2,9 
 8. David Brown  4 
 9. Michael Brown, Jr.  5,6,7,9,10,18 
 10. Michael Capotis  9 
 11. Benjamin Cooley  5,6 
 12. Cody Cox  17 
 13. Bob Crnjarich  8 
 14. Arnie Cutrell  9 
 15. Mark Czerniakowski  8 
 16. Jeff Daniels  10 
 17. William Davenport  5,6,14,18,19 
 18. Clay Davidson  10 
 19. Anthony DeGol  5,8,19 
 20. Stephen Dressel  7 
 21. Jimmy Ellis  5,8 
 22. Kevin Fajt  8,9 
 23. Ben Feld  6,19 
 24. David Ferreira  18 
 25. Jeff Frazier  8 
 26. James Gardas  9 
 27. Ryan Gelrod  8 
 28. Charles Hess  19 
 29. Andrew Hodge  18 
 30. Brian Johnson  2 
 31. Trent Karlik  17 
 32. Scott Kegerreis  8 
 33. Sean Knapp  2,11 
 34. Patrick Knott  8 
 35. Vincent Kwon  5,6 
 36. John Lalley  19 
 37. Joseph Markmann  7 
 38. Mike Marron  8,9 
 39. Andrew Mason  1 
 40. Matthew Mattare  2 
 41. Tug Maude  19 
 42. Scott McLaughlin  10 
 43. Scott McNeil  2 
 44. Mitch Mercer  2,5,8 
 45. Patrick Mitchell  8 
 46. Chuck Nettles  8 
 47. Ed Podufal  9 
 48. Clayton Rotz  3 
 49. Evan Ruhling  8 
 50. John Samaha  19 
 51. John Sawin  1 
 52. Sean Semenetz  4,5,8,19 
 53. Cory Siegfried  1,18 
 54. Grant Skyllas  2 
 55. Nathan Smith  4,5,15,18,19 
 56. Thomas Soares  10 
 57. Rick Stimmel  5,8,19 
 58. Conrad Von Borsig  8 
 59. Steve Walczak  10 
 60. Jack Wallace  2 
 61. Cole Willcox  7 
 62. Eric Williams  2,4,5,9,10,19 
 63. Jason Wilson  2,7,8,10 
 64. Brett Young  5,6,10,18 

 2020 16th Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Robert Allshouse  3,6 
1. Overall Champions (Past 10 years)
2. Senior Division Champions (Past 5 years)
3. Super-Senior Champions (Past 5 years)
4. Top 20, Championship Division Previous Year Art Wall
5. Top 5, Senior Division Previous Year Art Wall
6. Top 5, Super-Senior Division Previous Year Art Wall
7. Host Site Club Champion (Am, Senior, Super-Senior)
8. Committee Exemption
 2. Bob Beck  2 
 3. David Blichar  2,4,5 
 4. Dan Brown  1,4 
 5. David Brown  2 
 6. Michael Brown, Jr.  1,4 
 7. Timothy Burns  1 
 8. Michael Capotis  2,4,5 
 9. Brian Corbett  4 
 10. Arnie Cutrell  1,4,5 
 11. Mark Czerniakowski  4 
 12. Gary Daniels  6 
 13. Dave DeNezza  3 
 14. Don Erickson, III  3,6 
 15. Chris Esbenshade  4 
 16. Kevin Fajt  4 
 17. Gregory Ferguson  4 
 18. Brad Flickinger  4 
 19. James Gardas  4 
 20. Joseph Grad  4 
 21. Mark Johnson  1 
 22. Sean Knapp  1 
 23. Chip Lutz  1 
 24. Lee Lykens  3 
 25. Michael Lynch  4 
 26. Mike Marron  4 
 27. Doug Pfingstler  4 
 28. Ed Podufal  4,5 
 29. Bill Rosemeyer  4,5 
 30. David Shields  4 
 31. Thomas Soares  4 
 32. Robert Stoops  4 
 33. Rick Vano  4 
 34. Steve Walczak  4 
 35. Joseph Weiscarger  4,5 
 36. William Wigton  6 
 37. Eric Williams  4 
 38. Vincent Zachetti  6 

 2020 17th R. Jay Sigel Match Play Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Ambrose Abbracciamento  2 
1. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (Past 5 years)
2. Top 66, Previous Year W.C. Fownes POY
3. Host Site Club Champion
 2. Dawson Anders  2 
 3. Carson Bacha  2 
 4. Ian Bangor  2 
 5. Austin Barbin  2 
 6. Zachary Barbin  2 
 7. Peter Barron, III  2 
 8. Erik Bertrand  2 
 9. Evan Brown  2 
 10. Michael Brown, Jr.  2 
 11. Lukas Clark  2 
 12. Michael Cook  2 
 13. Benjamin Cooley  2 
 14. Cody Cox  2 
 15. Bob Crnjarich  2 
 16. Mark Czerniakowski  2 
 17. Jeff Daniels  2 
 18. William Davenport  2 
 19. Anthony DeGol  2 
 20. Ryan Dornes  2 
 21. Jimmy Ellis  2 
 22. Garrett Engle  2 
 23. Kevin Fajt  2 
 24. Ben Feld  2 
 25. Jeff Frazier  2 
 26. Ryan Gelrod  2 
 27. Mark Goetz  2 
 28. Brian Isztwan  2 
 29. Palmer Jackson  2 
 30. Zachary Juhasz  2 
 31. Trent Karlik  2 
 32. Scott Kegerreis  2 
 33. Sean Knapp  2 
 34. Patrick Knott  2 
 35. Matt Kocent  2 
 36. Vincent Kwon  2 
 37. John Lalley  2 
 38. Evan Long  2 
 39. Mike Marron  2 
 40. Roland Massimino  2 
 41. Tug Maude  2 
 42. Mariano Medico  2 
 43. Nate Menon  2 
 44. Mitch Mercer  2 
 45. Wills Montgomery  2 
 46. Chuck Nettles  2 
 47. Michael O’Brien  2 
 48. Louis Olsakovsky  2 
 49. Brady Pevarnik  2 
 50. John Samaha  2 
 51. Kevin Scherr  2 
 52. Connor Schmidt  2 
 53. Sean Semenetz  1,2 
 54. Patrick Sheehan  2 
 55. Cory Siegfried  2 
 56. Max Siegfried  2 
 57. Nathan Smith  1,2 
 58. Kyle Sterbinsky  2 
 59. Rick Stimmel  2 
 60. Ryan Tall  2 
 61. Christopher Tanabe  2 
 62. Kyle Vance  2 
 63. Conrad Von Borsig  2 
 64. Eric Williams  2 
 65. Jason Wilson  2 
 66. Brett Young  2 

 2020 Junior Boys’ & Girls’ Championships Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Roy Anderson  1 
1. Top 30 Previous Year Junior Boys
2. Top 15 Previous Year Junior Girls
 2. Charlie Baker  1 
 3. Kiera Bartholomew  2 
 4. Elizabeth Beek  2 
 5. Gianna Clemente  2 
 6. Michelle Cox  2 
 7. Brice Delaney  1 
 8. Karl Frisk  1 
 9. Clare Gimpel  2 
 10. Rylie Heflin  2 
 11. Jack Irons  1 
 12. Patrick Isztwan  1 
 13. Lauren Jones  2 
 14. Natasha Kiel  2 
 15. Adam Lauer  1 
 16. Luke Lestini  1 
 17. Stephen Lorenzo  1 
 18. Christian Matt  1 
 19. Joseph Morganti  1 
 20. Billy Pabst, Jr.  1 
 21. Logan Paczewski  1 
 22. John Peters  1 
 23. Sarah Scarpill  2 
 24. Anna Swan  2 
 25. Lydia Swan  2 
 26. chuck tragesser, lll  1 
 27. Sydney Yermish  2 
 28. Jacob Zeng  1 
 29. Tyler Zimmer  1 

 2020 14th Men’s/1st Women’s Senior Amateur Match Play Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Robert Allshouse  2 
1. Top 14, Previous Year Senior POY
2. Top 14 Previous Year Super-Senior POY
3. Host Site Senior & Super-Senior Club Champion
4. Defending Champion Senior & Super-Senior
 2. Bob Beck  1,4 
 3. George Bilowick  2 
 4. David Blichar  1 
 5. Tom Borsello  2 
 6. David Brown  1 
 7. Michael Capotis  1 
 8. Bob Crnjarich  1 
 9. Arnie Cutrell  1 
 10. Gary Daniels  2 
 11. Duke Delcher  1 
 12. Tom DiCinti  2 
 13. Don Donatoni  2,4 
 14. Charles Dowds, III  2 
 15. Don Erickson, III  2 
 16. Christopher Fieger, Sr  1 
 17. Doug Gradwell  1 
 18. Buck Jones  2 
 19. Craig Kliewer  1 
 20. Sean Knapp  1 
 21. Chip Lutz  1 
 22. Robin McCool  2 
 23. Ed Podufal  1 
 24. Frank Polizzi  2 
 25. Vincent Scarpetta, Jr.  2 
 26. Paul Schlachter  2 
 27. Thomas Soares  1 
 28. Steve Walczak  1 
 29. William Wigton  2 
 30. Vincent Zachetti  2 

 2020 1st Senior Open Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. John Aber  5 
1. PA Senior Amateur Champions (Past 10 years)
2. Top 15 Previous Year W.C. Fownes Sr. POY
3. Top 3 Previous Year W.C. Fownes Super-Sr. POY
4. Top 10, Previous Year Philadelphia Section PGA Senior Point Standings
5. Top 10, Previous Year Tri-State Section PGA Senior Point Standings
6. Top 15, Previous Year PA Senior Amateur Championship
7. Top 15, Previous Year PA Senior Open Championship
8. Top 5, Previous Year Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Championship (50+)
9. Top 5, Previous Year Dressler Memorial Championship (50+)
10. PA Senior Match Play Champion
11. PA Super-Senior Match Play Champion
12. Previous Year WPGA Senior Champion
13. Previous Year GAP Senior Champion
14. Previous Year USGA Senior Amateur Championship Qualifier
15. Previous Year USGA Senior Open Championship Qualifier
16. Host Site Club Professional
17. Host Site Club Champion (Senior)
18. Top 10, Previous Year Western New York Section PGA Senior Point Standings
19. Committee Exemption
 2. Mark Anderson  4 
 3. Bob Beck  2,10 
 4. Frank Blazewick  5 
 5. David Blichar  2,6 
 6. Joe Boros  5 
 7. Dan Brown  8 
 8. David Brown  2,6 
 9. Michael Capotis  2 
 10. Jim Cichra  5 
 11. Brian Corbett  6 
 12. Bob Crnjarich  2,6 
 13. Arnie Cutrell  2 
 14. Gary Daniels  3 
 15. Duke Delcher  2,6,14 
 16. Don Dimoff, Jr  6 
 17. Don Donatoni  3,11 
 18. Don Erickson, III  3 
 19. Christopher Fieger, Sr  2,6,13,14 
 20. Bob Ford  19 
 21. George Forster  4 
 22. Perry Graciano  1,6 
 23. Doug Gradwell  2,6,14 
 24. Terry Hertzog  4 
 25. Bernard Hough  5 
 26. Stuart Ingraham  4 
 27. Brian Kelly  4 
 28. Craig Kliewer  2,6 
 29. Sean Knapp  1,2,6,12,14,15 
 30. Chip Lutz  2,6,14 
 31. George Marucci, Jr.  14 
 32. Scott Mayne  1 
 33. Robin McCool  1 
 34. David McNabb  4 
 35. Oscar Mestre  14 
 36. Michael O’Connor  18 
 37. Kenneth Phillips  19 
 38. Wayne Phillips  16 
 39. John Pillar, Sr.  4 
 40. Ed Podufal  2 
 41. John Robinson  14 
 42. Bill Rosemeyer  6 
 43. Paul Schlachter  1 
 44. Glenn Smeraglio  1,6 
 45. Tracey Smith  6 
 46. Thomas Soares  2 
 47. Steve Superick  5 
 48. Michael Vassil  6 
 49. Gordon Vietmeier  5 
 50. Roy Vucinich  5 
 51. Steve Walczak  2,6 
 52. Ron Weaver  6