CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.

 2018 105th Amateur Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. P.J. Acierno  17 
 
1. PA Amateur Champions (2008 - 2017)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (2013 - 2017)
3. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2013 - 2017)
4. Top 25, 2017 W.C. Fownes POY
5. Top 20, 2017 PA Amateur
6. Top 10 Amateurs, 2017 PA Open
7. Top 10, 2017 PA Middle-Amateur
8. 2017 Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
9. 2017 George Dressler Memorial Champion
10. Top 3, 2017 PA Junior Championship
11. 2017 PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. 2017 GAP Amateur Champion
13. 2017 WPGA Amateur Champion
14. Host Site Club Champion
15. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (2008 - 2017)
16. 2017 USGA Amateur Championship Qualifier
17. Qualify for Match Play in 2017 Sigel Amateur Match Play
18. Amateur Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
19. Committee Exemption
 2. Rodney Anders  5 
 3. Christopher Ault  1,4,5 
 4. John Barone  4,5,17 
 5. Cole Berger  10 
 6. Cole Berman  4,5,6 
 7. Erik Bertrand  4,7 
 8. Carey Bina  4,5,6 
 9. Brendan Borst  4,5,7 
 10. Dan Brown  2,8 
 11. David Brown  4,7,17 
 12. Hunter Bruce  19 
 13. Steve Cerbara  17 
 14. Michael Cook  4,17 
 15. Benjamin Cooley  16 
 16. Christopher Crawford  4,16 
 17. Arnie Cutrell  4,5 
 18. Michael Davis  4,5 
 19. Brian DePaul  7 
 20. Jimmy Ellis  7 
 21. Aaron Fricke  4,5,6,17 
 22. Carlos Fullerton  6 
 23. Doug Gradwell  9 
 24. Charles Hess  4,5 
 25. Adam Hofmann  4,7 
 26. Matt Holuta  3,4,5,13,17 
 27. JD Hughes  1,4,5,6 
 28. Palmer Jackson  4,5,10 
 29. Scott Kegerreis  7 
 30. Sean Knapp  2,4,17 
 31. Brandon Knaub  19 
 32. Darin Kowalski  5 
 33. Isaiah Logue  1,6 
 34. Andrew Mason  1 
 35. Liam McAnally  5 
 36. Gary McCabe, Jr.  17 
 37. Marty McGuckin  17 
 38. Scott McNeil  2 
 39. Connor McNicholas  6 
 40. Cole Miller  1,4,5,16 
 41. Patrick Mitchell  17 
 42. Chuck Nettles  19 
 43. Tom Nettles  17 
 44. Marco Nieto  16 
 45. Gregor Orlando  12 
 46. Joe Parrini  19 
 47. Brady Pevarnik  4,5 
 48. Ross Pilliod  6 
 49. Ryan Rucinski  4,6 
 50. John Sawin  1 
 51. Connor Schmidt  16 
 52. Anthony Sebastianelli  17 
 53. Cory Siegfried  1,6 
 54. Grant Skyllas  2 
 55. Glenn Smeraglio  11 
 56. Matthew Smith  4,5,7 
 57. Nathan Smith  1,3,4,5,7,16,17 
 58. Sam Soeth  6 
 59. Kyle Sterbinsky  19 
 60. Rick Stimmel  4 
 61. Christopher Tanabe  10 
 62. Todd Vonderheid  17 
 63. Eric Williams  3,17 
 64. Jason Wilson  2,4,5,7 
 65. Brett Young  16 

 2018 102nd Open Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. John Aber  15 
 
1. PA Open Champions (2008 - 2017)
2. PA Amateur Champions (2008 - 2017)
3. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (2013 - 2017)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2013 - 2017)
5. Top 10, 2017 W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 25, 2017 PA Open
7. Top 10, 2017 PA Amateur
8. Top 5, 2017 PA Middle-Amateur
9. 2017 Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
10. 2017 PA Junior Champion
11. 2017 PA George Dressler Memorial Champion
12. Top 5, 2017 GAP Open
13. Top 5, 2017 WPGA Open
14. Top 10, 2017 Philadelphia Section PGA Point Standings
15. Top 10, 2017 Tri-State Section PGA Point Standings
16. 2017 GAP Amateur Champion
17. 2017 WPGA Amateur Champion
18. Host Site Club Champion
19. Host Site Golf Professional
20. Open Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
21. Semifinalist, 2017 PA Sigel Amateur Match Play
22. Committee Exemption
 2. Christopher Ault  2,7 
 3. Brian Bergstol  12,14 
 4. Cole Berman  5,6,7 
 5. Erik Bertrand  8 
 6. Carey Bina  5,6,7 
 7. Joe Boros  15,20 
 8. Brendan Borst  5,7 
 9. Dan Brown  3,9 
 10. David Brown  5,21 
 11. Steve Cerbara  21 
 12. JUSTIN Collins  15 
 13. Michael Davis  7 
 14. David Denlinger  6 
 15. Brian DePaul  8 
 16. Brandon Detweiler  18 
 17. Dennis Dolci  15 
 18. J.D. Dornes  6 
 19. Bob Ford  20 
 20. Aaron Fricke  5,6,8 
 21. Mike Frisina  15 
 22. Carlos Fullerton  6 
 23. Devin Gee  15 
 24. Jordan Gibbs  6,14 
 25. Richard Gibson , II  19 
 26. Matthew Goudie  22 
 27. Doug Gradwell  11 
 28. Terry Hertzog  14 
 29. Charles Hess  7 
 30. David Hilgers  6 
 31. Adam Hofmann  8 
 32. Matt Holuta  4,5,7,17 
 33. Reid Howey  13 
 34. JD Hughes  2,5,6,7 
 35. Stuart Ingraham  14 
 36. Palmer Jackson  7,10 
 37. Greg Jarmas  1,6 
 38. Brian Kelly  20 
 39. Sean Knapp  3,21 
 40. Daniel Konieczny  6 
 41. Darin Kowalski  13 
 42. Kevin Kraft  6 
 43. Michael Little  12,14 
 44. Isaiah Logue  2 
 45. Evan Long  22 
 46. Andrew Mason  1,2 
 47. Matthew Mattare  12 
 48. Robert McClellan  6,15 
 49. Scott McNeil  3 
 50. Brett Melton  14 
 51. Peter Micklewright  15 
 52. Cole Miller  2,5,7 
 53. Michael Moses  20 
 54. Daniel Obremski  6,13 
 55. Gregor Orlando  16 
 56. Tony Perla  12 
 57. Brady Pevarnik  7 
 58. John Pillar, Sr.  1,6,12 
 59. Ross Pilliod  6 
 60. David Quinn  6,14 
 61. Easton Renwick  6,13 
 62. Robert Rohanna  1,6 
 63. Clayton Rotz  1 
 64. Ryan Rucinski  6 
 65. John Sawin  2 
 66. Connor Schmidt  22 
 67. Mark Sheftic  1,6,14 
 68. Kevin Shields  15 
 69. Cory Siegfried  2 
 70. Grant Skyllas  3 
 71. Matthew Smith  8 
 72. Nathan Smith  2,4,5,8,21 
 73. Rich Steinmetz  14 
 74. Billy Stewart  1,6,12 
 75. Beau Titsworth  6,13 
 76. Andrew Turner  14 
 77. Mike Van Sickle  1,2,13 
 78. Gordon Vietmeier  15 
 79. Roy Vucinich  20 
 80. Kyle Wambold  6 
 81. Cole Willcox  6 
 82. Eric Williams  4 
 83. Jason Wilson  3,5,8 
 84. Brett Young  22 

 2018 59th Senior Amateur Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.  2,3,8 
 
1. PA Senior Amateur Champions (2008 - 2017; S.-Sr. 2013-2017)
2. Top 25, 2017 W.C. Fownes Sr. POY
3. Top 15, 2017 W.C. Fownes S.-Sr. POY
4. Top 5 2017 Art Wall (Senior Division)
5. Top 5 2017 Art Wall (Super-Senior Division)
6. Top 5 2017 Dressler (Senior Division)
7. Top 5 2017 Dressler (Super-Senior Division)
8. Semifinalist 2017 Senior Match Play
9. Semifinalist 2017 Super-Senior Match Play
10. Host Site Senior Club Champion
11. Host Site Super-Senior Club Champion
 2. Bob Beck  2 
 3. David Brown  2,6,8 
 4. Ed Chylinski  2,3 
 5. Brian Corbett  6 
 6. Joe Cordaro  3,7 
 7. Joe Corsi  2,4,6 
 8. Bob Crnjarich  2 
 9. Dave DeNezza  1,3,5,7,9 
 10. Don Donatoni  1,2,3,9 
 11. Don Erickson, III  3,5,6 
 12. Doug Fedoryshyn  2,4 
 13. Perry Graciano  1 
 14. Thomas Hyland  2 
 15. Roc Irey  1,2 
 16. Buck Jones  3 
 17. Sean Knapp  2,6 
 18. John Lowder, Jr.  2 
 19. Chip Lutz  2 
 20. Lee Lykens  1,3,7 
 21. Jim Markovitz, Sr  2 
 22. Scott Mayne  1,2,8 
 23. Joel Mazur  2 
 24. Robin McCool  1,3,9 
 25. Mike McGuire  1,3,9 
 26. Oscar Mestre  2 
 27. Kenneth Phillips  2,4,8 
 28. Ed Podufal  2,4,6 
 29. Jeff Poet  6 
 30. James Prendergast  3 
 31. John Rodney  1,2,4 
 32. Joe Ruby  7 
 33. Paul Schlachter  1,2,3,5,7 
 34. Rick Scott  3 
 35. Ray Seemiller  3,5 
 36. Glenn Smeraglio  1,2 
 37. Michael Vassil  2 
 38. Ron Weaver  2 
 39. Byron Whitman  2 
 40. William Wigton  3 
 41. Vincent Zachetti  3,5 

 2018 25th Middle-Amateur Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Dave Antill  9 
 
1. PA Amateur Champions (2008 - 2017)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (2008 - 2017)
3. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (2008 - 2017)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2008 - 2017)
5. Top 25, 2017 W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 20, 2017 PA Amateur
7. Top 15 Amateurs, 2017 PA Open
8. Top 20, 2017 PA Middle-Amateur
9. Top 10, 2017 Art Wall, Jr. Memorial
10. Top 10, 2017 George Dressler Memorial
11. 2017 PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. 2017 GAP Amateur Champion
13. 2017 WPGA Amateur Champion
14. 2017 GAP Mid-Amateur Champion
15. 2017 WPGA Mid-Amateur Champion
16. Host Site Club Champion
17. Qualify for 2017 USGA Amateur
18. Qualify for 2017 USGA Middle-Amateur
19. Qualify for Match Play in 2017 Sigel Amateur Match Play
20. Committee Exemption
 2. Christopher Ault  1,5,6 
 3. Bob Beck  20 
 4. Erik Bertrand  5,8,9,10 
 5. Brendan Borst  5,6,8 
 6. Tim Bowers  9,10 
 7. Dan Brown  2,9,10 
 8. David Brown  4,5,8,19 
 9. Michael Brown, Jr.  7,18 
 10. Benjamin Cooley  17 
 11. Arnie Cutrell  4,5,6,18 
 12. Brian DePaul  8 
 13. Stephen Destefano  9 
 14. John Dimler  18 
 15. Jimmy Ellis  8 
 16. Kevin Fajt  8 
 17. Ben Feld  14 
 18. Artie Fink, Jr.  8 
 19. Jeff Frazier  18 
 20. Ryan Gelrod  18 
 21. Doug Gradwell  10 
 22. Kevin Haag  8,9 
 23. Adam Hofmann  5,8 
 24. Brian Johnson  2 
 25. Scott Kegerreis  8 
 26. Joe Kerrigan, Jr.  18 
 27. Sean Knapp  2,5,10,18,19 
 28. Darin Kowalski  6 
 29. Andrew Mason  1 
 30. Michael McDermott  18 
 31. Scott McNeil  2 
 32. Connor McNicholas  7 
 33. Mitch Mercer  8,15 
 34. Oscar Mestre  20 
 35. Patrick Mitchell  19 
 36. Chuck Nettles  8,10 
 37. Gregor Orlando  12,18 
 38. Jeff Osberg  18 
 39. Kenneth Phillips  9 
 40. Eric Plisko  18 
 41. Ed Podufal  10 
 42. Gregory Podufal  20 
 43. John Rodney  9 
 44. John Samaha  8 
 45. John Sawin  1,18 
 46. Paul Schlachter  8 
 47. Brian Sidone  8 
 48. Cory Siegfried  1,7 
 49. Grant Skyllas  2 
 50. Chadd Slutzky  18 
 51. Glenn Smeraglio  11 
 52. Matthew Smith  5,6,8 
 53. Nathan Smith  1,4,5,6,8,17,18,19 
 54. William Smith  2 
 55. Rick Stimmel  5,8,10,18 
 56. Jarred Texter  7,8 
 57. Brian Ulanowicz, jr  8 
 58. Alex Urrea  9 
 59. Conrad Von Borsig  18 
 60. Todd Vonderheid  9,19 
 61. Jack Wallace  2,8 
 62. Eric Williams  2,4,8,19 
 63. Jason Wilson  2,5,6,8 
 64. Brett Young  17 

 2018 14th Art Wall, Jr. Memorial presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Dave Antill  4 
 
1. Overall Champions (2008 - 2017)
2. Senior Division Champions (2013 - 2017)
3. Super-Senior Champions (2013 - 2017)
4. Top 20, Championship Division 2017 Art Wall
5. Top 5, Senior Division 2017 Art Wall
6. Top 5, Super-Senior Division 2017 Art Wall
7. Host Site Club Champion (Am, Senior, Super-Senior)
8. Committee Exemption
 2. Bob Beck  2 
 3. John Benson  2 
 4. Erik Bertrand  4 
 5. Tim Bowers  4 
 6. Dan Brown  1,4 
 7. David Brown  2 
 8. Timothy Burns  1 
 9. Tim Campbell  4 
 10. Joe Corsi  4,5 
 11. Bob Crnjarich  4 
 12. Arnie Cutrell  1 
 13. Gary Daniels  2 
 14. Dave DeNezza  3,6 
 15. Stephen Destefano  4 
 16. Don Donatoni  3 
 17. Don Erickson, III  2,3,6 
 18. Doug Fedoryshyn  4,5 
 19. Kevin Haag  4 
 20. Mark Johnson  4 
 21. Sean Knapp  1 
 22. Chip Lutz  1 
 23. Peter Moran  4 
 24. Kenneth Phillips  4,5 
 25. Ed Podufal  4,5 
 26. Frank Polizzi  3 
 27. Todd Renner  4 
 28. John Rodney  2,4,5 
 29. Paul Schlachter  6 
 30. Ray Seemiller  6 
 31. Rich Thon  4 
 32. Alex Urrea  4 
 33. Rick Vano  4 
 34. Michael Vassil  1 
 35. Todd Vonderheid  4 
 36. Byron Whitman  4 
 37. Vincent Zachetti  6 

 2018 15th R. Jay Sigel Match Play Championship presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. P.J. Acierno  2 
 
1. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2013 - 2017)
2. Top 66, 2017 W.C. Fownes POY
3. Host Site Club Champion
 2. Rodney Anders  2 
 3. Dave Antill  2 
 4. Christopher Ault  2 
 5. John Barone  2 
 6. Cole Berman  2 
 7. Erik Bertrand  2 
 8. Carey Bina  2 
 9. Jesse Bingaman  2 
 10. Brendan Borst  2 
 11. Tim Bowers  2 
 12. Peter Bradbeer  2 
 13. Dan Brown  2 
 14. David Brown  2 
 15. Michael Brown, Jr.  2 
 16. Steve Cerbara  2 
 17. Michael Cook  2 
 18. Benjamin Cooley  2 
 19. Christopher Crawford  2 
 20. Arnie Cutrell  2 
 21. Michael Davis  2 
 22. Brian DePaul  2 
 23. Stephen Destefano  2 
 24. Jimmy Ellis  2 
 25. Kevin Fajt  2 
 26. Aaron Fricke  2 
 27. Doug Gradwell  2 
 28. Kyle Grube  2 
 29. Charles Hess  2 
 30. Adam Hofmann  2 
 31. Matt Holuta  1,2 
 32. JD Hughes  2 
 33. Palmer Jackson  2 
 34. Scott Kegerreis  2 
 35. Sean Knapp  2 
 36. Brock Kovach  2 
 37. Darin Kowalski  2 
 38. Liam McAnally  2 
 39. Gary McCabe, Jr.  2 
 40. Marty McGuckin  2 
 41. Nate Menon  2 
 42. Cole Miller  2 
 43. Patrick Mitchell  2 
 44. Chuck Nettles  2 
 45. Tom Nettles  2 
 46. Marco Nieto  2 
 47. Gregor Orlando  2 
 48. Brady Pevarnik  2 
 49. Steve Rice  3 
 50. John Rodney  2 
 51. Ryan Rucinski  2 
 52. John Samaha  2 
 53. Connor Schmidt  2 
 54. Anthony Sebastianelli  2 
 55. Sean Seese  2 
 56. Benjamin Smith  2 
 57. Matthew Smith  2 
 58. Nathan Smith  1,2 
 59. Rick Stimmel  2 
 60. Jarred Texter  2 
 61. Michael Thomas  2 
 62. Alex Urrea  2 
 63. Todd Vonderheid  2 
 64. Eric Williams  1,2 
 65. Jason Wilson  2 
 66. Brett Young  2 

 2018 Junior Boys’ & Girls’ Championships presented by LECOM Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Andreas Aivazoglou  1 
 
1. Top 30 2017 Junior Boys
2. Top 15 2017 Junior Girls
 2. Carson Bacha  1 
 3. Henry Bartony, III  1 
 4. Elizabeth Lauren Beek  2 
 5. Hunter Bruce  1 
 6. Jacob Calamaro  1 
 7. Jennifer Cleary, Ms.  2 
 8. David Colleran, Jr.  1 
 9. Garrett Engle  1 
 10. Shaun Fedor  1 
 11. Lauren Freyvogel  2 
 12. Grant Gronka  1 
 13. Tanner Grzegorczyk  1 
 14. Payton Guelich  1 
 15. RYLIE HEFLIN  2 
 16. Logan Hess  1 
 17. Jack Irons  1 
 18. Palmer Jackson  1 
 19. Troy Kelleher  1 
 20. Trey Kuntz  1 
 21. Julianne Lee  2 
 22. Kaitlyn Lees  2 
 23. Brianna Marmorstein  2 
 24. Conor McGrath  1 
 25. Jessica Meyers  2 
 26. Chase Miller  1 
 27. William Mirams  1 
 28. Louis Olsakovsky  1 
 29. Casey Oppenheimer  2 
 30. Joe Parrini  1 
 31. Benjamin Pochet  1 
 32. Karsen Rush  1 
 33. Kevin Scherr  1 
 34. Madie Smithco  2 
 35. Lydia Swan  2 
 36. Ryan Tall  1 
 37. John Updike  1 
 38. Drew Warner  1 
 39. Samantha Yao  2 

 2018 12th Senior Amateur Match Play Championship presented by LECOM Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.  1,2 
 
1. Top 14, 2017 Senior POY
2. Top 14 2017 Super-Senior POY
3. Host Site Senior & Super-Senior Club Champion
4. Defending Champion Senior & Super-Senior
 2. Bob Beck  1 
 3. John Broadbent, Jr  3 
 4. David Brown  1,4 
 5. Ed Chylinski  2 
 6. Joe Cordaro  2 
 7. Joe Corsi  1 
 8. Dave DeNezza  2,4 
 9. Don Donatoni  2 
 10. Don Erickson, III  2 
 11. Doug Fedoryshyn  1 
 12. Thomas Hyland  1 
 13. Roc Irey  1 
 14. Buck Jones  2 
 15. Sean Knapp  1 
 16. Lee Lykens  2 
 17. Jim Markovitz, Sr  1 
 18. Scott Mayne  1 
 19. Robin McCool  2 
 20. Mike McGuire  2 
 21. Oscar Mestre  1 
 22. Kenneth Phillips  1 
 23. Ed Podufal  1 
 24. James Prendergast  2 
 25. John Rodney  1 
 26. Paul Schlachter  2 
 27. Rick Scott  2 
 28. Glenn Smeraglio  1 
 29. Ron Weaver  1 
 30. Byron Whitman  1 
 31. William Wigton  2 
 32. Vincent Zachetti  2 

Copyright © 2018 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions