PAGA SPONSORSHIPS
We are pleased to announce that Allegheny Health Network has joined us as our Corporate Partner.




 CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.

 2016 The AHN 103rd Amateur Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. P.J. Acierno  4,5 
 
1. PA Amateur Champions (2006 - 2015)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (2011 - 2015)
3. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2011 - 2015)
4. Top 25, 2015 W.C. Fownes POY
5. Top 20, 2015 PA Amateur
6. Top 10 Amateurs, 2015 PA Open
7. Top 10, 2015 PA Middle-Amateur
8. 2015 Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
9. Top 3, 2015 PA Amateur Public Links Championship
10. Top 3, 2015 PA Junior Championship
11. 2015 PA Senior Amateur Champion
12. 2015 GAP Amateur Champion
13. 2015 WPGA Amateur Champion
14. Host Site Club Champion
15. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (2006 - 2015)
16. Committee Exemption
17. Qualify for 2015 USGA Amateur Championship
18. Qualify for Match Play in 2015 Sigel Amateur Match Play
 2. Joe April  7 
 3. Christopher Ault  1,6 
 4. Richard Baloh  7 
 5. Cole Berman  5,12 
 6. Tim Bowers  18 
 7. David Brown  3 
 8. Michael Brown, Jr.  4,5,6,17 
 9. Garrett Browning  17 
 10. Art Brunn  7 
 11. Rob Cimarolli  18 
 12. Benjamin Cooley  18 
 13. Christopher Crawford  6 
 14. Arnie Cutrell  4,5,6,7,8,18 
 15. Michael Davis  4,6,18 
 16. David Denlinger  5 
 17. J.D. Dornes  4,5 
 18. Jimmy Ellis  7 
 19. Derek Evans  4,5 
 20. Joseph Fabrizio, Jr.  16 
 21. Randy Finn  14 
 22. Zach Fischl  4,7 
 23. Jeff Frazier  7 
 24. Aaron Fricke  4,6 
 25. Mark Goetz  10 
 26. Perry Graciano  11 
 27. Doug Gradwell  18 
 28. Matthew Hardman  4,5 
 29. Zachary Herr  6 
 30. Michael Hoare  18 
 31. Adam Hofmann  1 
 32. Matt Holuta  4,18 
 33. Michael Hyland  17 
 34. Rodney James  5 
 35. Walker Kirk  10 
 36. Sean Knapp  2,4,7,18 
 37. Ty Krieger  7 
 38. Christopher Kupniewski  17 
 39. Isaiah Logue  1,4,5 
 40. Kyle Martin  4,6 
 41. Brandon Matthews  5 
 42. Scott McLaughlin  4,5,7 
 43. Scott McNeil  2,4,7 
 44. Cole Miller  4,5 
 45. Luke Miller  4,5 
 46. Gregor Orlando  4,5 
 47. Brady Pevarnik  10 
 48. Ryan Prokay  17 
 49. Vinay Ramesh  17 
 50. Easton Renwick  4,5,9,13,18 
 51. Andrew Reynolds  18 
 52. Jonathan Ross  9 
 53. Patrick Ross  4,5 
 54. John Sawin  1 
 55. Anthony Sebastianelli  4,5 
 56. Cory Siegfried  1 
 57. Max Siegfried  10 
 58. Grant Skyllas  2 
 59. Nathan Smith  1,3,4,5,17,18 
 60. Kyle Sterbinsky  4,6,18 
 61. Rick Stimmel  18 
 62. Matthew Teesdale  5,18 
 63. Thomas E. Timby, Jr.  9 
 64. Jack Wallace  2,17 
 65. Chad Warmbein  4,5 
 66. Brent Will  9 
 67. Eric Williams  2,3 
 68. R.J. Wren  10 

 2016 The AHN 100th Open Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. John Aber  6,15 
 
1. PA Open Champions (2006 - 2015)
2. PA Amateur Champions (2006 - 2015)
3. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (2011 - 2015)
4. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2011 - 2015)
5. Top 10, 2015 W.C. Fownes POY
6. Top 25, 2015 PA Open
7. Top 10, 2015 PA Amateur
8. Top 5, 2015 PA Middle-Amateur
9. 2015 Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Champion
10. 2015 PA Junior Champion
11. 2015 PA Amateur Public Links Champion
12. Top 5, 2015 GAP Open
13. Top 5, 2015 WPGA Open
14. Top 10, 2015 Philadelphia Section PGA Point Standings
15. Top 10, 2015 Tri-State Section PGA Point Standings
16. 2015 GAP Amateur Champion
17. 2015 WPGA Amateur Champion
18. Host Site Club Champion
19. Host Site Golf Professional
21. Open Champions prior to 1995 - Lifetime Exemption
22. Committee Exemption
23. Semifinalist, 2015 PA Sigel Amateur Match Play
 2. P.J. Acierno  5,7 
 3. Jim Antkiewicz  19 
 4. Christopher Ault  2,6 
 5. Cole Berman  16 
 6. William Betts  22 
 7. Alex Blickle  6,7 
 8. Joe Boros  15,21 
 9. Stephen Boyd  6 
 10. Chad Bricker  2 
 11. David Brown  4 
 12. Michael Brown, Jr.  5,6,7 
 13. Jim Cichra  22 
 14. Benjamin Cooley  12 
 15. Christopher Crawford  6 
 16. Arnie Cutrell  5,8,9,23 
 17. Kyle Davis  1 
 18. Michael Davis  6 
 19. Dennis Dolci  15 
 20. J.D. Dornes  5,7 
 21. Jimmy Ellis  8 
 22. Derek Evans  7 
 23. Zach Fischl  8 
 24. Bob Ford  13,21 
 25. George Forster  12,14 
 26. Aaron Fricke  6 
 27. Devin Gee  6,13,15 
 28. Jimmy Gillam  13 
 29. Perry Graciano  22 
 30. Doug Gradwell  23 
 31. Matthew Hardman  7 
 32. Zachary Herr  22 
 33. David Hilgers  6 
 34. Adam Hofmann  2 
 35. Matt Holuta  23 
 36. Stuart Ingraham  6 
 37. Greg Jarmas  6 
 38. Michael Johnson  6 
 39. Brian Kelly  21 
 40. Walker Kirk  10 
 41. Sean Knapp  3,8 
 42. Kevin Kraft  6 
 43. Isaiah Logue  2,5,7 
 44. Kyle Martin  6 
 45. Andrew Mason  1,2,6 
 46. Brandon Matthews  12 
 47. Robert McClellan  6,13 
 48. Scott McLaughlin  5,7 
 49. David McNabb  6,14 
 50. Scott McNeil  3,5,8 
 51. Spencer Mellon  6 
 52. mitchell mercer, mercer  22 
 53. Bob Meyer  15 
 54. Luke Miller  7 
 55. Michael Moses  21 
 56. Daniel Obremski  6,13 
 57. Gregor Orlando  7 
 58. John Pillar, Sr.  1,14 
 59. Gregory Podufal  22 
 60. Joshua Rackley  6,12,14 
 61. Easton Renwick  5,17 
 62. Robert Rohanna  1,6 
 63. Patrick Ross  22 
 64. Clayton Rotz  1 
 65. William Sautter  14 
 66. John Sawin  2 
 67. Paul Schlachter  18 
 68. Anthony Sebastianelli  7 
 69. Braden Shattuck  6 
 70. Mark Sheftic  1,12,14 
 71. Kevin Shields  6,15 
 72. Cory Siegfried  2 
 73. Ryan Sikora  22 
 74. Grant Skyllas  3 
 75. Nathan Smith  2,4,5,7,23 
 76. Rich Steinmetz  14 
 77. Kyle Sterbinsky  5,6 
 78. Billy Stewart  1,6,12,14 
 79. Rick Stimmel  22 
 80. Tony Traci  15 
 81. Mike Van Sickle  1,2,13 
 82. Gordon Vietmeier  22 
 83. Roy Vucinich  15,21 
 84. Jack Wallace  3 
 85. Chad Warmbein  5,7 
 86. Oliver White  7 
 87. Brent Will  11 
 88. Eric Williams  3,4 

 2016 The AHN 57th Senior Amateur Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.  2 
 
1. PA Senior Amateur Champions (2006 - 2015)
2. Top 15, 2015 W.C. Fownes Sr. POY
3. Top 8, 2015 S.-Sr. Amateur
4. Host Site Club Champion
 2. Bob Beck  2 
 3. John Buckner  3 
 4. William Chase  2 
 5. Dave DeNezza  1,3 
 6. Marlin Detweiler  4 
 7. Perry Graciano  1,2 
 8. Thomas Hyland  2 
 9. Roc Irey  1,2 
 10. Todd Kennedy  3 
 11. Joe Lefavor  2 
 12. David Lucks  2 
 13. Chip Lutz  2 
 14. Lee Lykens  3 
 15. Scott Mayne  2 
 16. Robin McCool  1,2 
 17. Mike McGuire  3 
 18. Stan Namola  2 
 19. Jeff Poet  2 
 20. Frank Polizzi  3 
 21. Michael Quinn  2 
 22. John Rodney  1 
 23. Joe Ruby  3 
 24. Paul Schlachter  1,2 
 25. Ray Seemiller  3 
 26. Raymond Thompson  1 

 2016 The AHN 23rd Middle-Amateur Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Dave Antill  8 
 
1. PA Amateur Champions (2006 - 2015)
2. PA Mid-Amateur Champions (2006 - 2015)
3. R. Jay Sigel Amateur Match Play Champions (2011 - 2015)
4. Top 25, 2015 W.C. Fownes POY
5. Top 20, 2015 PA Amateur
6. Top 15 Amateurs, 2015 PA Open
7. Top 20, 2015 PA Middle-Amateur
8. Top 10, 2015 Art Wall, Jr. Memorial
9. Top 10, 2015 PA Amateur Public Links
10. 2015 PA Senior Amateur Champion
11. 2015 GAP Amateur Champion
12. 2015 WPGA Amateur Champion
13. 2015 GAP Mid-Amateur Champion
14. 2015 WPGA Mid-Amateur Champion
15. Host Site Club Champion
16. PA Open Champions (if amateur) (2006 - 2015)
17. Committee Exemption
18. Qualify for 2015 USGA Middle-Amateur
19. Qualify for Match Play in 2015 Sigel Amateur Match Play
 2. Joe April  7 
 3. Christopher Ault  1,6 
 4. Richard Baloh  7 
 5. John Barry  8 
 6. Bob Beck  8 
 7. Tim Bowers  19 
 8. Tyler Brewington  7 
 9. David Brown  3 
 10. Michael Brown, Jr.  4,5,6,7,8 
 11. Art Brunn  7,8 
 12. Ed Chylinski  15 
 13. Rob Cimarolli  19 
 14. Arnie Cutrell  4,5,6,7,8,19 
 15. Clayton Davidson  18 
 16. Ryan Deimel  18 
 17. Jimmy Ellis  7 
 18. Derek Evans  4,5 
 19. Kevin Fajt  18 
 20. Zach Fischl  4,7 
 21. Jeff Frazier  7,18 
 22. Chris Gambacurta  8 
 23. James Gardas  7 
 24. Ryan Gelrod  8 
 25. Perry Graciano  10 
 26. Doug Gradwell  19 
 27. Ed Gunkle  9 
 28. Adam Hofmann  1,18 
 29. Brandon Jackson  9 
 30. Rodney James  5 
 31. Brian Johnson  2 
 32. David Kimbley  7,8 
 33. Sean Knapp  2,4,7,9,14,19 
 34. Ty Krieger  7 
 35. Chris Lange, Jr.  7 
 36. Matthew Mattare  7 
 37. Scott Mayne  9 
 38. Michael McDermott  18 
 39. Brad McFadden  18 
 40. Scott McLaughlin  4,5,7 
 41. Scott McNeil  2,4,7,13 
 42. Gregor Orlando  4,5 
 43. Jeff Osberg  18 
 44. John Sawin  1 
 45. Cory Siegfried  1,7 
 46. Grant Skyllas  2 
 47. Glenn Smeraglio  18 
 48. Nathan Smith  1,3,4,5,18,19 
 49. William Smith  2 
 50. Rick Stimmel  7,19 
 51. Robert Stoops  7 
 52. Scott Storck  18 
 53. James Sullivan, Jr.  2 
 54. Thomas E. Timby, Jr.  8,9 
 55. Todd Vonderheid  7 
 56. Jack Wallace  2 
 57. Chad Warmbein  4,5 
 58. David West  8 
 59. Brent Will  9 
 60. Eric Williams  2,3 

 2016 The AHN 12th Art Wall, Jr. Memorial Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Matthew Anderson  4 
 
1. Overall Champions (2013 - 2015)
2. Senior Division Champions (2013 - 2015)
3. Super-Senior Champions (2013 - 2015)
4. Top 15, Championship Division 2015 PA Art Wall
5. Top 3, Senior Division 2015 PA Art Wall
6. Top 3, Super-Senior Division 2015 PA Art Wall
7. Host Site Club Champion
8. Committee Exemption
 2. Dave Antill  4 
 3. John Barry  4 
 4. Bob Beck  2,5 
 5. John Benson  2 
 6. Michael Brown, Jr.  4 
 7. Art Brunn  4 
 8. Jim Bulger  4 
 9. Donald Crossin  7 
 10. Arnie Cutrell  1,4 
 11. Gary Daniels  2 
 12. Dave DeNezza  3,5 
 13. Don Erickson, III  2 
 14. Artie Fink, Jr.  4 
 15. Thomas Fleig  6 
 16. Chris Gambacurta  4 
 17. Ryan Gelrod  4 
 18. Kevin Haag  4 
 19. David Kimbley  4 
 20. Sean Knapp  1 
 21. Lee Lykens  6 
 22. Scott Mayne  5 
 23. Alan Over  6 
 24. Frank Polizzi  3 
 25. Robert Stoops  4 
 26. Thomas E. Timby, Jr.  4 
 27. Michael Vassil  5 
 28. Todd Vonderheid  4 
 29. David West  5 

 2016 The AHN 13th R. Jay Sigel Match Play Championship Guaranteed Spots

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. P.J. Acierno  1 
 
1. Top 71, 2015 W.C. Fownes POY
2. Host Site Club Champion
 2. Dave Antill  1 
 3. Joe April  1 
 4. Christopher Ault  1 
 5. Richard Baloh  1 
 6. Bob Beck  1 
 7. Cole Berman  1 
 8. Alex Blickle  1 
 9. Tim Bowers  1 
 10. Michael Brown, Jr.  1 
 11. Garrett Browning  1 
 12. Art Brunn  1 
 13. Rob Cimarolli  1 
 14. Benjamin Cooley  1 
 15. Arnie Cutrell  1 
 16. Michael Davis  1 
 17. David Denlinger  1 
 18. J.D. Dornes  1 
 19. Stephen Dressel  2 
 20. Jimmy Ellis  1 
 21. Grant Engel  1 
 22. Derek Evans  1 
 23. Zach Fischl  1 
 24. Jeff Frazier  1 
 25. Aaron Fricke  1 
 26. James Gardas  1 
 27. Ryan Gelrod  1 
 28. Doug Gradwell  1 
 29. Matthew Hardman  1 
 30. Zachary Herr  1 
 31. Michael Hoare  1 
 32. Adam Hofmann  1 
 33. Matt Holuta  1 
 34. Craig Hornberger  1 
 35. Michael Hyland  1 
 36. Rodney James  1 
 37. Michael Johnson  1 
 38. David Kimbley  1 
 39. Sean Knapp  1 
 40. Ty Krieger  1 
 41. Christopher Kupniewski  1 
 42. Isaiah Logue  1 
 43. Kyle Martin  1 
 44. Matthew Mattare  1 
 45. Brandon Matthews  1 
 46. Scott McLaughlin  1 
 47. Scott McNeil  1 
 48. Nicolas Milito  1 
 49. Cole Miller  1 
 50. Luke Miller  1 
 51. Gregor Orlando  1 
 52. Ryan Prokay  1 
 53. Vinay Ramesh  1 
 54. Easton Renwick  1 
 55. Andrew Reynolds  1 
 56. Patrick Ross  1 
 57. Anthony Sebastianelli  1 
 58. Matthew Simone  1 
 59. Chadd Slutzky  1 
 60. Nathan Smith  1 
 61. Kyle Sterbinsky  1 
 62. Thomas Steve  1 
 63. Rick Stimmel  1 
 64. Matthew Teesdale  1 
 65. Thomas E. Timby, Jr.  1 
 66. Todd Vonderheid  1 
 67. Jack Wallace  1 
 68. Chad Warmbein  1 
 69. David West  1 
 70. Oliver White  1 
 71. Brent Will  1 
 72. Eric Williams  1 

 2016 The AHN 10th Senior Amateur Match Play Championship Exemptions

NameExemptionExemption Class Codes
 1. Thomas Bartolacci, Jr.  1 
 
1. Top 15, 2015 Senior POY
2. Top 8 2015 Super-Senior Amateur Championship
3. Host Site Senior Club Champion
 2. Bob Beck  1 
 3. William Chase  1 
 4. Joe Corsi  1 
 5. Dave DeNezza  2 
 6. Michael Domenick  1 
 7. Roc Irey  1 
 8. Todd Kennedy  2 
 9. Joe Lefavor  1 
 10. Lee Lykens  2 
 11. Bob Majczan  3 
 12. Scott Mayne  1 
 13. Robin McCool  1 
 14. Mike McGuire  2 
 15. Oscar Mestre  1 
 16. Stan Namola  1 
 17. Kenneth Phillips  1 
 18. Jeff Poet  1 
 19. Frank Polizzi  2 
 20. Michael Quinn  1 
 21. Joe Ruby  2 
 22. Paul Schlachter  1 
 23. Ed Strickler  2 
 24. Bernie Zbrzeznj  2 

Copyright © 2016 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions