PAGA SPONSORSHIPS
We are pleased to announce that Allegheny Health Network has joined us as our Corporate Partner.




 CLUB DELEGATE PROGRAM
We are in the process of recruiting active Pennsylvania Golf Association members, to be a Club Delegate for your club.

 KEYSTONE PARTNERSHIP
The Keystone Partnership has been created by the Pennsylvania Golf Association in order that serious golfers can synergize with us in our efforts towards promoting Golf for the Commomwealth!

 FAQS
Who and what is The Pennsylvania Golf Association? Check out Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) for all your answers.

  ART WALL JR., MEMORIAL

Past Champions

Past Champions

Year

Name

Club

Score

Runner-up

Venue

2014

Arnie Cutrell Greensburg Country Club

140

David West Rolling Green Golf Club

2013

Sean Knapp Pittsburgh National Golf Club

130

Frank Fairman & Doug Fedoryshyn Allegheny Country Club

2012

Chip Lutz LedgeRock Golf Club

143

Rick Stimmel LedgeRock Golf Club

2011

Arnie Cutrell* Greensburg Country Club

142

Peter Moran Bedford Springs

2010

Tim Burns* Country Club of Scranton

144

Robert Savarese & Robin McCool Stonewall - North Course

2009

Mike Vassil* Country Club of Scranton

147

Arthur Kania, Jr. Country Club of Scranton

2008

Sean Knapp Longue Vue Club

134

Paul Schlachter Totteridge Golf Club

2007

Sean Knapp Longue Vue Club

139

Mike Owsik Chambersburg Country Club

2006

Mike Vassil Country Club of Scranton

142

Glenn Smeraglio Glenmaura National Golf Club

2005

Robin McCool Saucon Valley Country Club

144

Mike Domenick & Rich Thon Bellewood Golf Club

Senior Division (55-64)

Year

Name

Club

Score

Runner-up

Venue

2014

Gary E. Daniels Applebrook Golf Club

146

Mike Vassil Rolling Green Golf Club

2013

Don Erickson & John Benson Indiana C.C./Punxsutawney C.C.

145

Joe Corsi Allegheny Country Club

2012

Jeff Poet/Roc Irey Country Club of York

150

Thomas Fleig LedgeRock Golf Club

2011

Gary Van Sickle Treesdale Golf & Tennis Club

145

John Benson Bedford Springs

2010

Robin McCool Saucon Valley Country Club

144

Paul Schlachter Stonewall - North Course

2009

Tom Bartolacci, Jr. Saucon Valley Country Club

150

John Benson Country Club of Scranton

2008

Mike McGuire Hannastown Golf Club

142

Bill Baloh Totteridge Golf Club

2007

Ed Strickler Huntingdon Country Club

152

Joseph Cordaro Chambersburg Country Club

Super-Senior Division (65 & up)

Year

Name

Club

Score

Runner-up

Venue

2014

Frank Polizzi Whitemarsh Valley Country Club

147

Mike Rose Rolling Green Golf Club

2013

Dave DeNezza Hannastown Golf Club

139

Mike McGuire Allegheny Country Club

2012

Lee Lykens Clearfield-Curwensville Country Club

147

Jay Howson/Don Lamb LedgeRock Golf Club

2011

Lee Lykens Clearfield-Curwensville Country Club

145

George Anderson Bedford Springs

2010

Paul Yeakel Stonewall

153

George Anderson Stonewall - North Course

2009

Ed Hennigan* Fox Hill Country Club

160

Michael Kanoff Country Club of Scranton

2008

Jim Hoffer West Shore Country Club

156

George Bilowick Totteridge Golf Club

2007

Jim Callaghan Rolling Green Golf Club

171

Peter Stanley Chambersburg Country Club

* Won in a playoff

 
Copyright © 2014 The Pennsylvania Golf Association. All Rights Reserved.
Developed by AppNet Solutions